2010 Frostbite Series overall results (by fleet)

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9overall
1 D CHARLTON C CHARLTON 3619 FAST BSC MERLIN ROCKET 21.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 4.0 6.0
2 JOHN GLASSPOOL OLIVE GLASSPOOL 1537 FAST RHYC KESTREL 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 12.0
3 DAVE RHODES 745 FAST AWSC BLAZE 5.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 17.0
4 DAVID HEARSUM IAN HEARSHAM 1574 FAST AWSC KESTREL 1.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 18.0
5 BOB PEAK MARIA PEAK 628 FAST AWSC RS400 2.0 7.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 19.0
6 MALCOLM PARKER 661 FAST AWSC BLAZE 4.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 23.0
7 TONY POWER TOM DUTTON 8305 FAST SSC 505 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 26.0
8 MIKE CLAYTON KEITH SCOTT 726 FAST AWSC RS400 7.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 46.0
9 ROSIE JOHNSON JO PAVEY 623 FAST AWSC 29ER 21.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 49.0
10 BOB PORTWAY HUGO SUNNOCKS 627 FAST AWSC RS400 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 61.0
11 M ARNOLD G HUNT 109 FAST DYC ALTO 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 68.0
12 MARK PEAK 346 FAST BSC RS 300 6.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 72.0
13 BETH CONDIE TIM LINSELL 983 FAST WSC 29ER 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 21.0 DNC 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 81.0
14 STEPHEN CARR 1025 FAST BSC VORTEX ASSY 9.0 21.0 DNC 11.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 83.0
15 ADRIAN COATSWORTH 743 FAST AWSC RS700 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 86.0
16 SAM SEDDON JOSH SEDDON 1076 FAST AWSC RS800 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 91.0
17 GEORGIA STONE SARAH CONELLY 838 FAST SSC 29ER 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 92.0
18 ROBERT JAMES ADAM HARE 0 FAST AWSC LASER 2 10.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 94.0
19 CHRIS HART 475 FAST AWSC RS 300 11.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 95.0
20 396 FAST 29ER 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 105.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9overall
1 ALAN KRAILING EDD MCARDLE 2464 LARK/RS200 WSC LARK 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNF 4.0 1.0 1.0 7.0
2 HARRY PYN CLARE GOSLING 2452 LARK/RS200 WSC LARK 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0
3 STEPHEN VIDELO IAN VIDELO 2491 LARK/RS200 WSC LARK 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 15.0
4 MATT STEARN JAMES JOPLING 2444 LARK/RS200 WSC LARK 4.0 18.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0
5 JAMES WILLIAMS HOLLY PAVEY 1019 LARK/RS200 RHYC RS200 10.0 6.0 12.0 6.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 25.0
6 ROBERT ADAMS THOMAS ADAMS 1038 LARK/RS200 DYC RS200 1.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 26.0
7 BEN ALEXANDER HARRY O'RIORDAN 1142 LARK/RS200 DYC RS200 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 31.0
8 JOE HUNT HENRY HILLS 786 LARK/RS200 RHYC RS200 7.0 4.0 10.0 4.0 7.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 32.0
9 CHRISTOPHER FISH CATHY FISH 2494 LARK/RS200 WSC LARK 8.0 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 34.0
10 JAMES CLAYTON EMMA MILSOM 1290 LARK/RS200 AWSC RS200 9.0 9.0 11.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 42.0
11 FIONA GRAY AARON WOOLF 2500 LARK/RS200 WSC LARK 6.0 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 49.0
12 SIMON COX TBC 2443 LARK/RS200 WSC LARK 18.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 74.0
13 CHRIS TUPPEN DEBBIE TUPPEN 1174 LARK/RS200 AWSC RS200 11.0 10.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 75.0
14 SARAH TUPPEN THEA CRAWSHAW 1154 LARK/RS200 AWSC RS200 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 77.0
15 BEN ALEXANDER HARRY O'RIORDAN 1142 LARK/RS200 DYC RS200 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 80.0
16 GEOFF MAYHEW KIM MAYHEW 2413 LARK/RS200 WSC LARK 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 81.0
17 JESSICA PORTWAY COLLETTE PORTWAY 1306 LARK/RS200 AWSC RS200 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 82.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9overall
1 DAVE SHUSTER 1591 MEDIUM DYC STREAKER 31.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 6.0
2 GRAHAM IRELAND 98 MEDIUM RHYC LASER 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 12.0
3 JERRY ANDREWS 562 MEDIUM AWSC FINN 3.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 2.0 31.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 16.0
4 RHEANNA PAVEY 195847 MEDIUM AWSC LASER RADIAL 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 22.0
5 GAVIN JOHNSON 167918 MEDIUM AWSC LASER 5.0 9.0 10.0 31.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 9.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 32.0
6 ROBERT LAURIE 4210 MEDIUM TSC SOLO 1.0 6.0 5.0 31.0 DNC 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 48.0
7 FRANCIS FRANKS CHRIS COE 17286 MEDIUM AWSC ENTERPRISE 31.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 10.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 53.0
8 OLI HARRIS ALEX DRAYSON 200 MEDIUM AWSC VAGO 31.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 16.0 11.0 12.0 8.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 62.0
9 NICK COPSEY GERALD COPSEY 3411 MEDIUM SESCA NATIONAL 12 31.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 31.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 77.0
10 JAMES HEAD 167598 MEDIUM FFSC LASER RADIAL 31.0 DNC 12.0 31.0 DNC 7.0 31.0 DNC 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 87.0
11 RICHARD STEDMAN 1613 MEDIUM AWSC STREAKER 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 31.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 88.0
12 C FULCHER S HARRIS 340 MEDIUM DYC VISION 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 13.0 8.0 10.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 93.0
13 MARTIN EVANS 189362 MEDIUM DSC LASER 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 96.0
14 185326 MEDIUM LASER 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 98.0
15 JON FISH 2122 MEDIUM WSC OK 31.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 100.0
16 ED DEACON 164 MEDIUM SESCA VAGO 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 104.0
17 BEN LUCKETT 162801 MEDIUM AWSC LASER 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 31.0 DNC 107.0
18 RICHARD RANKIN BRIAN TOPHAM 2821 MEDIUM AWSC LASER 2000 7.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 11.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 111.0
19 EWEN STAMP MARY STAMP 3879 MEDIUM RHYC FIREFLY 31.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 111.0
20 BEN CLEGG 183442 MEDIUM AWSC LASER RADIAL 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 14.0 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 112.0
21 BOB WHITEHOUSE 170572 MEDIUM WSC LASER 31.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 112.0
22 ROB SHUFF 163149 MEDIUM AWSC LASER 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 11.0 31.0 DNC 8.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 112.0
23 RAYMOND WATSON 392 MEDIUM AWSC SOLUTION 31.0 DNC 13.0 17.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 123.0
24 JOHN PAGE MEGAN ANDREWS 52675 MEDIUM AWSC 420 31.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 127.0
25 DAVID REASON 135820 MEDIUM HTSC LASER 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 31.0 DNC 129.0
26 FRANCIS FRANKS SINGLE HANDED 17286 MEDIUM AWSC ENTERPRISE 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 129.0
27 ROBERT CAMBELL GRAY 2065 MEDIUM AWSC OK 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 130.0
28 WILL SUNNUKS 166334 MEDIUM BSC LASER 31.0 DNC 10.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 134.0
29 135820 MEDIUM LASER 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 155.0
30 MATT NYE 49758 MEDIUM AWSC LASER 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 155.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9overall
1 JAMES JARVEY 1209 PHANTOM HBSC PHANTOM 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 5.0
2 MATTHEW HOUSE 1355 PHANTOM RHYC PHANTOM 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0
3 IAN PAVEY 1279 PHANTOM SSC PHANTOM 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 22.0
4 ANDY LARGE 1311 PHANTOM BSC PHANTOM 3.0 9.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 27.0
5 NICK THORP 1290 PHANTOM AWSC PHANTOM 12.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 30.0
6 NICK RADLEY 1157 PHANTOM SSC PHANTOM 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 31.0
7 IAN MILLER 1305 PHANTOM AWSC PHANTOM 12.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 38.0
8 IAN CLARKE 1150 PHANTOM AWSC PHANTOM 5.0 7.0 8.0 12.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 40.0
9 DAVE HAWKINS 1171 PHANTOM AWSC PHANTOM 12.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 46.0
10 MIKE STONE 1361 PHANTOM SSC PHANTOM 12.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 8.0 DSQ 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 47.0
11 NEIL FULCHER 1362 PHANTOM SSC PHANTOM 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 50.0


The Woolverstone Project
Schools and Youth Groups
Login
USERNAME:
PASSWORD:
Solution Graphics
Our Details
Alton Water Sports Centre Ltd
Holbrook Road
Stutton
Suffolk
IP9 2RY

Tel: 01473 328408



Dinghy Racing Results

produced using swlogo40


List by year:
Show past series for this year


Thursday Midweek Mayhem

Races held: Weekly

mayhem

FREE MEMBERS ONLY Thursday Midweek Mayhem racing.

  • This 8 race series is run by members for members and is therefore dependent on volunteer Race Officers and scorers
  • Series starts 10 April 2014
  • 6pm start
  • Please sign in every week BEFORE you race


Spring Series 2014

Races held: Weekly

Please note that member discount or Race Card free entry for this series only becomes available after 2014/15 membership and where relevant, annual Race Card has been paid. Discount will not be back dated.
  • Entry for this series entitles you to entry into all 16 series races
  • Entry for a single race day entitles you to entry into both races sailed that race day
  • 16 races (2 per race day) with 12 to count


Lemons Hill Bridge Race - Spring Bank Holiday Monday 26 May 2014

Races held: Single Event

Time again for our infamous Bank Holiday sail to Lemons Hill Bridge and back!

Are you up to the challenge?

Race starts at 11am

5 for members and 10 for visitors

Spring Regatta 2014

Races held: Weekend

  • Visitors welcome
  • 5 race series plus 1 pursuit race
  • Free camping
  • Free Saturday evening BBQ heat - bring your own food and drink
  • For single day entry (8 for members or 16 for visitors) please go to "Enter a Race" and enter a race on the day you wish to sail. This will give you entry into ALL races sailed that day.


Spring Regatta 2014 Pursuit Race

Races held: Single Event

 

  • Final race of the 2014 Spring Regatta
  • Personal handicaps used which will be generated from the results of the first 3 races of the Spring Regatta series
  • For those who haven't raced on the Saturday, RYA 2014 PYs will be used
  • The above PYs will be used to determine each boat's start time
  • Start times will be posted during lunch on Sunday 1st June


Summer Series 2014

Races held: Weekly

  • 14 races over 7 race days with 10 races to count
  • 2 races back-to-back each week
  • PLEASE NOTE: Races are held on Saturdays EXCEPT for 21 June when Races 5 & 6 will be held on Sunday 22 June due to the Great Eastern Swim taking place on the Saturday
  • Briefing 10.30am, first race 11am each week




Autumn Regatta 2014

Races held: Weekend

  • Visitors welcome
  • 5 race series plus 1 pursuit race
  • Free camping
  • Free Saturday evening BBQ heat - bring your own food and drink
  • For single day entry (8 for members or 16 for visitors) please go to "Enter a Race" and enter a race on the day you wish to sail. This will give you entry into ALL races sailed that day.


Autumn Regatta 2014 Pursuit Race

Races held: Single Event


  • Final race of the 2014 Autumn Regatta
  • Personal handicaps used which will be generated from the results of the first 3 races of the Autumn Regatta series
  • For those who haven't raced on the Saturday, RYA 2014 PYs will be used
  • The above PYs will be used to determine each boat's start time
  • Start times will be posted during lunch on Sunday 7th September


Autumn Series 2014

Races held: Weekly

  • Series racing returns on SUNDAY 14th September.
  • First start 11am.
  • PLEASE NOTE: This is a 10 race series.
  • 5 RACE DAYS WITH 2 RACES PER RACE DAY.
  • Visitors welcome.
  • NOTE: RACE DAY FEE COVERS BOTH RACES FOR THAT DAY.
  • Enter the Series and visitor dinghy berthing available at additional cost of 15.


Winter Series 2014

Races held: Weekly

  • Visitors welcome.
  • For Series entries, visitor dinghy berthing available for additional 25. Please see the Duty Manager upon arrival for payment and berthing slot allocation.
  • This is an 18 race series with 13 to count.
  • 9 RACE DAYS WITH 2 RACES BACK-TO-BACK EACH RACE DAY.
  • NOTE: RACE DAY FEE COVERS BOTH RACES FOR THAT DAY.