Suffolk Schools Regatta 2015 overall results (by fleet)

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4overall
1 Archie Hainsworth 1173 Fast RHS RS AERO 7 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0
2 Alex Platt Freya Harris 53053 Fast RHS 420 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
3 Emily Mitchell Rebecca Mitchell 52151 Fast THURSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 420 2.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 7.0
4 Ashley Fretwell Howard Head 263 Fast RHS RS 200 6.0 6.0 (10.0) 3.0 15.0
5 Ed Harris Kate White 2324 Fast KESGRAVE HIGH SCHOOL LARK 7.0 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 15.0
6 Tom Harmer Richard Hill 3 Fast RHS FIREFLY 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 15.0
7 Theo Harris Russell Farrah 1337 Fast RHS RS 200 (9.0) 5.0 8.0 7.0 20.0
8 Jack Burge Alber Symons 1 Fast RHS FIREFLY 8.0 (10.0) 6.0 9.0 23.0
9 Luke Bailey Jake Embelton 2041 Fast RHS 29ER (12.0) 9.0 3.0 12.0 24.0
10 Alex Slatter Phoebe Twigg 3346 Fast RHS MERLIN-ROCKET 4.0 (12.0) 12.0 10.0 26.0
11 Charlie Pearce 1108 Fast COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL RS AERO 5 10.0 (13.0) 11.0 8.0 29.0
12 Jamie Warren Jess Marshall 1338 Fast RHS RS 200 11.0 7.0 13.0 (16.0 DNC) 31.0
13 Leopold Frischer Gabriel Theil 2 Fast RHS FIREFLY (13.0) 11.0 7.0 13.0 31.0
14 Josh Mellors Joe Gray RHS4 Fast RHS FIREFLY (14.0) 14.0 14.0 11.0 39.0
15 Leopold Frischer-Brandies Laurenze Kahl 2040 Fast RHS 29ER (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 48.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4overall
1 Bethan Matthew Will Carron 5905 Feva IPSWICH SCHOOL RS FEVA XL (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2 Dan Patten Tom Brown 4885 Feva RHS RS FEVA XL 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 6.0
3 Lulu Knott Joe Fletcher 3373 Feva RHS RS FEVA XL (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0
4 Will Taylor Henry Bessant 4071 Feva RHS RS FEVA XL 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 13.0
5 Lisa Rose Lily Lewington 4766 Feva IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL RS FEVA XL 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 15.0
6 Oliver Royal Lucy Evers 4894 Feva RHS RS FEVA XL 5.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 16.0
7 Peter Russell Tess Woodcraft 205 Feva RHS RS FEVA XL (7.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 19.0
8 Lucie Nunn Sam Fortmann 6 Feva FARLINGAYE HIGH SCHOOL RS FEVA STD 8.0 4.0 (9.0) 8.0 20.0
9 Esme Robson Olivia Vanner Thompson 342 Feva RHS RS FEVA STD 9.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 26.0
10 ? ? 791 Feva ? RS FEVA STD (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 DNC 32.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4overall
1 Matthew French 199493 Laser IPSWICH SCHOOL LASER 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 4.0
2 Arthur Brown 179741 Laser RHS LASER RADIAL (8.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
3 Tom Joice RHS6 Laser RHS LASER RADIAL (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0
4 Zofia Moritz 198993 Laser RHS LASER RADIAL 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 11.0
5 Harry Morgan 201478 Laser RHS LASER 3.0 (9.0) 4.0 7.0 14.0
6 Freddie Rogers 195986 Laser IPSWICH SCHOOL LASER 4.7 7.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0) 18.0
7 Zofia Moritz RHS9 Laser RHS LASER (10.0) 4.0 8.0 9.0 21.0
8 Adam Hunkin RHS3 Laser RHS LASER 6.0 10.0 (11.0) 5.0 21.0
9 Nathaniel French 205746 Laser IPSWICH SCHOOL LASER RADIAL 5.0 (12.0) 12.0 6.0 23.0
10 Harry Morgan RHS8 Laser RHS LASER RADIAL (12.0) 8.0 9.0 8.0 25.0
11 James Morgan 198992 Laser RHS LASER 4.7 9.0 7.0 10.0 (11.0) 26.0
12 Seb Gladwell 182289 Laser RHS LASER 4.7 11.0 11.0 7.0 (12.0) 29.0
13 Jack Neylan 198999 Laser RHS LASER 4.7 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0
14 Harry Bone-Knell 192525 Laser RHS LASER RADIAL (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4overall
1 Jack Berry 4684 Slow RHS TOPPER TAZ (7.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2 Ellie Wootton Amelia Mayhew 9876 Slow IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL CADET 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 RDGa 2.0 RDGb 5.0
3 Katie Spark Annie Smith 9321 Slow THOMAS MILLS HIGH SCHOOL CADET 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 6.0
4 Erin Marks Bea Green 9001 Slow IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL CADET 6.0 (11.0) 3.0 3.0 12.0
5 Emily Sanderson 6122 Slow IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL OPTIMIST 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 13.0
6 Alex Eaton Tighe Brown 9241 Slow FARLINGAYE HIGH SCHOOL CADET (9.0) 7.0 2.0 4.0 13.0
7 Mary Sacker Anna Wootton 6664 Slow IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL CADET 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 16.0
8 Alex Nokoloudakis Lia Fletcher 9155 Slow IPSWICH SCHOOL CADET 4.0 (8.0) 8.0 5.0 17.0
9 Issy Taylor-Jones Cara Bland 8846 Slow IPSWICH SCHOOL CADET 10.0 6.0 (11.0) 8.0 24.0
10 Daisy Nunn Elas d'Hane 7 Slow FARLINGAYE HIGH SCHOOL TOPAZ UNO (16.0) 12.0 5.0 11.0 28.0
11 Hazel Whittle Charlotte Davey 8852 Slow FARLINGAYE HIGH SCHOOL CADET 11.0 9.0 (16.0) 9.0 29.0
12 Livvie Garrod 1296 Slow FARLINGAYE HIGH SCHOOL TOPAZ UNO 8.0 13.0 10.0 (14.0) 31.0
13 Guy Parker Giles Murphy 7 Slow ORWELL PARK LASER PICO 12.0 10.0 13.0 (19.0) 35.0
14 Ollie Green Henry Mcloid-Scott 8 Slow ORWELL PARK LASER PICO 13.0 (15.0) 12.0 10.0 35.0
15 Martha Carey Janna Holtby 20 Slow ORWELL PARK TOPAZ UNO 14.0 (19.0) 6.0 16.0 36.0
16 Caitlin Driscoll Lottie Passmore 9 Slow FARLINGAYE HIGH SCHOOL TOPAZ UNO (23.0) 17.0 17.0 12.0 46.0
17 Thomas Fennel Hugh Davies 1246 Slow SOUTH LEE RS QUBA SPORT (20.0) 18.0 18.0 13.0 49.0
18 Milly Hyatt Morgan Porter 12 Slow ORWELL PARK TOPAZ UNO (22.0) 14.0 20.0 15.0 49.0
19 Poppy Morgan Mamie Harrison-Topham 0 Slow ORWELL PARK TOPAZ UNO 15.0 (20.0) 19.0 17.0 51.0
20 Thomas Rampton Rufus Bonnar 14 Slow ORWELL PARK TOPAZ UNO 17.0 (23.0) 15.0 20.0 52.0
21 Emma Limond Annis Cousins 1248 Slow IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL RS QUBA SPORT 18.0 (21.0) 14.0 21.0 53.0
22 Molly Paul India Uthwaite-Bouvrie 11 Slow ORWELL PARK TOPAZ UNO 19.0 16.0 (21.0) 18.0 53.0
23 William Darcy Jude Solomons 15 Slow ORWELL PARK TOPAZ UNO 21.0 (25.0 DNF) 22.0 25.0 DNC 68.0
24 Daisy Limond Katya Jones 1240 Slow IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL RS QUBA SPORT 24.0 22.0 (25.0 RET) 25.0 DNC 71.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4overall
1 James Oakley 2261 Tera RHS RS TERA PRO 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0
2 Tristan Richardson 676 Tera RHS RS TERA SPORT 2.0 (9.0) 6.0 1.0 9.0
3 Josh Davis 2661 Tera RHS RS TERA SPORT 4.0 (10.0) 3.0 2.0 9.0
4 Matt Smith 984 Tera HADLEIGH HIGH SCHOOL RS TERA PRO 5.0 2.0 4.0 (8.5) 11.0
5 Blake Tudor 2897 Tera COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 11.0
6 Dylan Collingbourne 678 Tera ORMISTON RIVERS ACADEMY RS TERA PRO 7.0 (8.0) 1.0 5.0 13.0
7 Josie Ruffles 2355 Tera RHS RS TERA PRO 6.0 5.0 (10.0) 7.0 18.0
8 Harvey O'Sullivan 1058 Tera NORTHGATE RS TERA PRO 8.0 3.0 9.0 (12.0) 20.0
9 Max King 2315 Tera LANGLEY RS TERA PRO (9.0) 7.0 7.0 8.5 22.5
10 Toby Ruffles 2331 Tera RHS RS TERA PRO (20.0) 4.0 8.0 11.0 23.0
11 Lily Thornton 6 Tera ORWELL PARK RS TERA SPORT 10.0 12.0 (16.0) 6.0 28.0
12 Oliver Johnson 2167 Tera ST ALBANS SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT (11.0) 11.0 11.0 10.0 32.0
13 Charlie Jacklin 1859 Tera ORWELL PARK RS TERA SPORT 12.0 13.0 13.0 (15.0) 38.0
14 Winston Squires X4 Tera RHS RS TERA SPORT (19.0) 14.0 12.0 14.0 40.0
15 Charlotte Mayhew 1908 Tera SOUTH LEE RS TERA SPORT 15.0 (18.0) 14.0 13.0 42.0
16 Alexander Jones 5 Tera SOUTH LEE RS TERA SPORT 14.0 15.0 15.0 (17.0) 44.0
17 Alexa Elliff 2572 Tera IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT 13.0 16.0 (17.0) 16.0 45.0
18 Charlie Fairs 7 Tera ORWELL PARK RS TERA SPORT 16.0 17.0 18.0 (19.0) 51.0
19 George Keegan 8 Tera ORWELL PARK RS TERA SPORT 18.0 19.0 (20.0) 18.0 55.0
20 Henry Lloyd 2302 Tera IPSWICH SCHOOL RS TERA PRO 17.0 (20.0) 19.0 20.0 56.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4overall
1 Ashley Deaton 47488 Topper IPSWICH SCHOOL TOPPER (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2 Euan Harris 47680 Topper STOKE HIGH TOPPER 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 6.0
3 James Denny 42046 Topper DEBENHAM HIGH SCHOOL TOPPER 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 12.0
4 Thomas Squires 46885 Topper RHS TOPPER (9.0) 3.5 3.0 7.0 13.5
5 Sean Woodard 44192 Topper FARLINGAYE HIGH SCHOOL TOPPER 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 14.0
6 Freddie Wootton 46016 Topper RHS TOPPER 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 8.0 17.0
7 Jojo Whytock 45571 Topper IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL TOPPER (8.0) 3.5 8.0 6.0 17.5
8 Tabitha Parker 46651 Topper IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL TOPPER 7.0 (12.0) 6.0 9.0 22.0
9 Hugo Passmore 47587 Topper FARLINGAYE HIGH SCHOOL TOPPER 6.0 10.0 11.0 (15.0) 27.0
10 Sasha Tydeman 37478 Topper ORWELL PARK TOPPER 11.0 (19.0) 17.0 2.0 30.0
11 Morgan Manly 47115 Topper DEBENHAM HIGH SCHOOL TOPPER 10.0 13.0 9.0 (14.0) 32.0
12 Richard Denny 47110 Topper DEBENHAM HIGH SCHOOL TOPPER (16.0) 6.0 15.0 12.0 33.0
13 Oliver Cavanagh 47586 Topper FARLINGAYE HIGH SCHOOL TOPPER 12.0 9.0 12.0 (16.0) 33.0
14 Dan Pittock 46884 Topper RHS TOPPER 13.0 (16.0) 10.0 10.0 33.0
15 Sam Dixson 46887 Topper RHS TOPPER 15.0 11.0 13.0 (17.0) 39.0
16 Josiah Brown 47588 Topper FARLINGAYE HIGH SCHOOL TOPPER (19.0) 14.0 14.0 13.0 41.0
17 Simon Brown 46881 Topper RHS TOPPER (18.0) 15.0 18.0 11.0 44.0
18 Lucie Read X Topper IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL TOPPER 14.0 18.0 (20.0) 19.0 51.0
19 Charlotte Pearce 46886 Topper RHS TOPPER 17.0 17.0 (19.0) 18.0 52.0
20 Megan Hood 47114 Topper THURSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE TOPPER 20.0 (21.0) 16.0 20.0 56.0
21 Sophia Hutton-Squire 47112 Topper FARLINGAYE HIGH SCHOOL TOPPER (21.5) 20.0 21.0 21.0 62.0
22 Jamilla Robson 47111 Topper FARLINGAYE HIGH SCHOOL TOPPER 21.5 (22.0) 22.0 22.0 65.5


The Woolverstone Project
Schools and Youth Groups
Login
USERNAME:
PASSWORD:
Solution Graphics
Our Details
Alton Water Sports Centre Ltd
Holbrook Road
Stutton
Suffolk
IP9 2RY

Tel: 01473 328408



Dinghy Racing Results

produced using swlogo40


List by year:
Show past series for this year


Winter Series 2017

Races held: Weekly


  • Entry Form here
  • For Series entries, visitor dinghy berthing available for an additional £30. Please see the Duty Manager upon arrival for payment and berthing slot allocation.
  • This is an 18 race series (9 race days)