Schools Regatta 2016 overall results (by fleet)

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4overall
1 Archie Hainsworth 1173 Fast RHS RS AERO 7 1066 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2 Lucy Greenwood 1685 Fast NEW HALL SCHOOL RS AERO 7 1066 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 7.0
3 Emily Mitchell Rebecca Mitchell 52152 Fast THURSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 420 1105 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0
4 Theo Harris Luke Parmeter 1609 Fast RHS RS 200 1047 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 1.0 12.0
5 Dan Patten Charlie O'Sulivan 1611 Fast RHS RS 200 1047 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 12.0
6 Luke Bailey Joe Grey 1610 Fast RHS RS 200 1047 3.0 5.0 (9.0) 8.0 16.0
7 Ashley Fretwell Emily Fretwell 1612 Fast RHS RS 200 1047 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 17.0
8 Ellie Wootton Tabitha Parker 1021 Fast IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL RS 200 1047 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 23.0
9 Richard Denny Seb Norton 22327 Fast DEBENHAM HIGH SCHOOL 2000 1101 13.0 7.0 (16.0 DNF) 7.0 27.0
10 Jordan Samuels Alex Lee 7860 Fast THOMAS MILLS HIGH SCHOOL LASER II 1065 11.0 (13.0) 6.0 12.0 29.0
11 Nick Swain Jack Lennard 914 Fast FARLINGAYE HIGH SCHOOL BUZZ 1015 (14.0) 12.0 10.0 10.0 32.0
12 Jack Neylan Simon Brown RHS4 Fast RHS FIREFLY 1163 10.0 (11.0) 11.0 11.0 32.0
13 Thomas Smith Samuel Walker 22328 Fast FELIXSTOWE ACADEMY 2000 1101 (16.0) 9.0 12.5 13.0 34.5
14 Josh Melors Amani Day RHS1 Fast RHS FIREFLY 1163 (17.0) 15.0 12.5 14.0 41.5
15 Alex Platt Freya Harris 53053 Fast RHS 420 1105 8.0 17.0 DNS (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 44.0
16 Brendan Bennett Bethany Wakefield 2513 Fast WOODBRIDGE SCHOOL LARK 1070 12.0 14.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 45.0
17 Jo Bagnal Zac Hilton 3 Fast DEBENHAM HIGH SCHOOL RS VISION 1134 15.0 (19.0 DNC) 14.0 19.0 DNC 48.0
18 Morgan Manly Isaac Bachu 2 Fast DEBENHAM HIGH SCHOOL LASER BAHIA 1095 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 57.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4overall
1 Lucy Aird Brown Issy Taylor-Jones 6252 Feva IPSWICH SCHOOL RS FEVA XL 1235 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2 James Oakley Joe Fletcher 4885 Feva RHS RS FEVA XL 1235 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 5.0
3 Tristan Richardson Josie Ruffles 4361 Feva RHS RS FEVA XL 1235 2.0 (11.0) 3.0 1.0 6.0
4 Ella Phelps Zoe Neylan 342 Feva RHS RS FEVA STD 1280 4.0 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 12.0
5 Guy Parker Xanthe Jones 4894 Feva RHS RS FEVA XL 1235 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 13.0
6 Dan Pittock Adam Smith 3373 Feva RHS RS FEVA XL 1235 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 16.0
7 Tom Brown Molly Williamson 205 Feva RHS RS FEVA XL 1235 7.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0) 17.0
8 Emily Sanderson Josephine Whytock 1114 Feva IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL RS FEVA XL 1235 (9.0) 6.0 8.0 5.0 19.0
9 Christine Evans Louis Tomlinson 5 Feva WOODBRIDGE SCHOOL RS FEVA STD 1280 (11.0) 7.0 9.0 6.0 22.0
10 Martha Carey Christopher Long 2 Feva WOODBRIDGE SCHOOL RS FEVA STD 1280 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 24.0
11 James Martin Toby Casey 1 Feva WOODBRIDGE SCHOOL RS FEVA STD 1280 (12.0) 10.0 11.0 9.0 30.0
12 Henry Bessant Olivia Vanner-Thompson 4885 Feva RHS RS FEVA XL 1235 10.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 32.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4overall
1 Arthur Brown 179741 Laser RHS LASER RADIAL 1136 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0
2 Tom Joice 204765 Laser RHS LASER 1095 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0
3 Ashley Deaton 208672 Laser IPSWICH SCHOOL LASER RADIAL 1136 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 8.0
4 Alex Slatter 201478 Laser RHS LASER 1095 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 10.0
5 Archie Penn 197668 Laser WOODBRIDGE SCHOOL LASER RADIAL 1136 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 11.0
6 Will Taylor 209000 Laser RHS LASER 4.7 1195 8.0 6.0 6.0 (11.5) 20.0
7 Phoebe Twigg 198993 Laser RHS LASER RADIAL 1136 6.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 20.0
8 Zofia Moritz 205308 Laser RHS LASER 4.7 1195 9.0 10.0 (13.0) 6.0 25.0
9 Edward Swain 125614 Laser FELIXSTOWE ACADEMY LASER 4.7 1195 (13.0) 8.5 9.0 10.0 27.5
10 Freddie Wootton 205320 Laser RHS LASER 4.7 1195 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 11.5 29.5
11 Thomas Squires RHS7 Laser RHS LASER RADIAL 1136 (12.0) 11.0 12.0 7.0 30.0
12 Stewart Evens 176457 Laser WOODBRIDGE SCHOOL LASER 1095 11.0 (13.0) 10.0 9.0 30.0
13 Harry Bone-Knell RHS8 Laser RHS LASER RADIAL 1136 7.0 8.5 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 33.5
14 Peter Russell 188081 Laser RHS LASER RADIAL 1136 (14.0) 14.0 11.0 13.0 38.0
15 Sam Dixson RHS 13 Laser RHS LASER 4.7 1195 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0
16 Freddie Rogers 195986 Laser IPSWICH SCHOOL LASER RADIAL 1136 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0
17 Richie Hill RHS 1 Laser RHS LASER 1095 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4overall
1 Daisy Weston 5889 Slow RHS OPTIMIST 1665 1.0 (11.0) 1.0 3.0 5.0
2 Cara Bland Ethan Davey 9369 Slow IPSWICH SCHOOL CADET 1428 3.0 1.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 6.0
3 Bea Green Emilia Green 9034 Slow IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL CADET 1428 (8.0) 2.5 4.0 2.0 8.5
4 Alex Nikolidakis George Offord 9155 Slow IPSWICH SCHOOL CADET 1428 2.0 6.0 (7.0) 1.0 9.0
5 Daisy Nunn Tyghe Brown 9042 Slow FARLINGAYE HIGH SCHOOL CADET 1428 4.0 2.5 5.0 (30.0 DNF) 11.5
6 Lucie Nunn Ines Green 9994 Slow FARLINGAYE HIGH SCHOOL CADET 1428 6.0 4.0 3.0 (30.0 DNF) 13.0
7 Lia Fletcher Olivia Gowland 9576 Slow RHS CADET 1428 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 15.0
8 Hazel Whittle Charlotte Davey 8852 Slow FARLINGAYE HIGH SCHOOL CADET 1428 7.0 7.0 6.0 (30.0 DNF) 20.0
9 Sophie Holloway Katya Jones 4 Slow IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL TOPAZ UNO 1251 12.0 (23.0) 10.0 4.0 26.0
10 Charlie Jacklin Hugh Halfhide 4 Slow ORWELL PARK SCHOOL RS QUBA SPORT 1243 11.0 (15.0) 9.0 10.0 30.0
11 Lara Fordham Pheobe Willcocks 12 Slow THURSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE TOPAZ UNO 1251 14.0 (20.0) 12.0 7.0 33.0
12 Charlotte Leigh Harrison Leigh 9032 Slow EAST BURGHOLT HIGH SCHOOL CADET 1428 13.0 12.0 (16.0) 8.0 33.0
13 Fynn Maydon Milo Wells 1 Slow BRANDESTON HALL RS QUBA SPORT 1243 (28.0) 9.0 13.5 12.0 34.5
14 Abby Phillips Tilly Griffin PB1 Slow IPSWICH SCHOOL LASER PICO 1330 18.0 (22.0) 13.5 6.0 37.5
15 Henry Jackson George Pearl 2 Slow BRANDESTON HALL RS QUBA SPORT 1243 10.0 16.0 (17.0) 13.0 39.0
16 6 Slow RS QUBA SPORT 1243 9.0 10.0 22.0 (23.0) 41.0
17 Ottilie Miller Ruby Simpson 9 Slow IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL TOPAZ UNO 1251 19.0 8.0 (21.0) 15.0 42.0
18 Daisey Ashe Anna Wootton 8 Slow IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL TOPAZ UNO 1251 21.0 14.0 (31.0) 9.0 44.0
19 Emma Limond Lucie Read 6 Slow IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL TOPAZ UNO 1251 17.0 19.0 (33.0 DNF) 11.0 47.0
20 Sophie Pasco Isabel Andress 7 Slow IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL TOPAZ UNO 1251 16.0 (36.0 DNC) 11.0 22.0 49.0
21 George Keegan Charlie Hollis 7 Slow ORWELL PARK SCHOOL LASER PICO 1330 (36.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 21.0 49.0
22 1238 Slow RS QUBA SPORT 1243 (26.0) 17.0 18.0 18.0 53.0
23 Annis Cousins Florence Rose 5 Slow IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL TOPAZ UNO 1251 15.0 18.0 23.0 (36.0 DNC) 56.0
24 Jamie Goodhead Max Thompson 3 Slow BRANDESTON HALL RS QUBA SPORT 1243 22.0 (25.0) 19.0 16.5 57.5
25 Matt Flack Max Berry 15 Slow THURSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE TOPAZ UNO 1251 (30.0) 21.0 28.0 14.0 63.0
26 Thomas Rampton Rufus Bonnar 8 Slow ORWELL PARK SCHOOL LASER PICO 1330 20.0 (30.0) 25.0 19.0 64.0
27 Holly Farthing Grace Panting 13 Slow THURSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE TOPAZ UNO 1251 23.0 (27.0) 27.0 16.5 66.5
28 Ciara Searle Hattie Cocksedge 14 Slow THURSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE TOPAZ UNO 1251 (27.0) 26.0 24.0 20.0 70.0
29 Freya Davis Vilawan Pamment 11 Slow THURSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE TOPAZ UNO 1251 24.0 (29.0) 26.0 24.0 74.0
30 Harrison Smith 10 Slow HOLLAND PARK SCHOOL TOPAZ UNO 1251 31.0 24.0 20.0 (36.0 DNC) 75.0
31 Ben Rugge-Price Raife Regis 3 Slow ORWELL PARK SCHOOL TOPAZ UNO 1251 25.0 28.0 (29.0) 25.0 78.0
32 Tyler Johnson Aaron Leggett 16 Slow THURSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE TOPAZ UNO 1251 29.0 (31.0) 30.0 30.0 DNF 89.0
33 Ciara Woodard Catherine Galbraith Slow KYSON PRIMARY SCHOOL TOPPER TAZ 1550 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0
34 Sophie Bowden Phoebe Neame 7 Slow IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL RS QUBA SPORT 1251 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0
35 Thomas Hardwick Orlando Hill Slow ORWELL PARK SCHOOL LASER PICO 1251 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4overall
1 Josh Davies 2661 Tera RHS RS TERA PRO 1356 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0
2 Jack Oakly 2612 Tera RHS RS TERA SPORT 1457 2.0 3.0 (16.0) 1.0 6.0
3 Toby Ruffles 2355 Tera RHS RS TERA PRO 1356 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 9.0
4 Felix Powell 1484 Tera HOLBROOK PRIMARY SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT 1457 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0
5 Harvey O'Sullivan 2315 Tera NORTHGATE HIGH SCHOOL RS TERA PRO 1356 5.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 13.0
6 Sam Doble-Thomson 2527 Tera FARLINGAYE HIGH SCHOOL RS TERA PRO 1356 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 15.0
7 Isobel Stewart 9 Tera WOODBRIDGE SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT 1457 7.0 (11.0) 5.0 7.5 19.5
8 Oliver Phoelan 2272 Tera WOODBRIDGE SCHOOL RS TERA PRO 1356 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 7.5 24.5
9 James Russell 2086 Tera KYSON PRIMARY SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT 1457 8.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0) 25.0
10 Poppy Morgan 1 Tera ORWELL PARK SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT 1457 12.0 1.0 13.0 (14.0) 26.0
11 1926 Tera RS TERA SPORT 1457 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 29.0
12 Jamie Palmer X2 Tera RHS RS TERA SPORT 1457 (14.0) 13.0 6.0 11.0 30.0
13 Oscar Winter 1853 Tera RHS RS TERA PRO 1356 9.0 12.0 11.0 (15.0) 32.0
14 Charlie Smith 1908 Tera EAST BERGHOLT HIGH SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT 1457 13.0 (15.0) 15.0 13.0 41.0
15 Tristan Whittle 1931 Tera KYSON PRIMARY SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT 1457 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 43.0
16 Harry Smith 1917 Tera EAST BERGHOLT HIGH SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT 1457 15.0 14.0 14.0 (16.0) 43.0
17 Luke Parmenter 1843 Tera RHS RS TERA PRO 1356 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 57.0
18 Judith Cope 8 Tera WOODBRIDGE SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT 1457 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 57.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4overall
1 Euan Harris 47680 Topper STOKE HIGH SCHOOL TOPPER 1341 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 4.0
2 James Deaton 47426 Topper IPSWICH SCHOOL TOPPER 1341 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0
3 Jack Berry 47450 Topper RHS TOPPER 1341 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 6.0
4 Sean Woodard 45615 Topper FARLINGAYE HIGH SCHOOL TOPPER 1341 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 12.0
5 James Denny 42046 Topper DEBENHAM HIGH SCHOOL TOPPER 1341 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0
6 Drew Bessy 45781 Topper RHS TOPPER 1341 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 7.0 18.0
7 Winston Squires 46881 Topper RHS TOPPER 1341 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 22.0
8 James Hawthorn 45335 Topper RHS TOPPER 1341 9.0 (12.5) 12.0 6.0 27.0
9 Hugo Passmore 44416 Topper FARLINGAYE HIGH SCHOOL TOPPER 1341 10.0 8.0 (11.0) 9.0 27.0
10 Abi Sykes 46885 Topper RHS TOPPER 1341 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 28.0
11 Jake Gray 38295 Topper FARLINGAYE HIGH SCHOOL TOPPER 1341 (15.0) 12.5 7.0 11.0 30.5
12 Lottie Gilby 46886 Topper RHS TOPPER 1341 (16.0) 9.0 9.0 14.0 32.0
13 Flora Bagnall 46883 Topper RHS TOPPER 1341 (14.0) 7.0 14.0 12.5 33.5
14 Giles Murphy 47112 Topper ORWELL PARK SCHOOL TOPPER 1341 11.5 10.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 36.5
15 Charlotte Smyton 45571 Topper RHS TOPPER 1341 13.0 (14.0) 13.0 12.5 38.5
16 Ellen Dunwoody 47113 Topper IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL TOPPER 1341 (18.0) 16.0 16.0 15.0 47.0
17 Phoebe Scott 47114 Topper IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL TOPPER 1341 (17.0) 15.0 17.0 16.0 48.0
18 Judith Cope 47115 Topper WOODBRIDGE SCHOOL TOPPER 1341 11.5 18.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 49.5
19 Nick Simms 46887 Topper RHS TOPPER 1341 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0


The Woolverstone Project
Schools and Youth Groups
Login
USERNAME:
PASSWORD:
Solution Graphics
Our Details
Alton Water Sports Centre Ltd
Holbrook Road
Stutton
Suffolk
IP9 2RY

Tel: 01473 328408



Dinghy Racing Results

produced using swlogo40


List by year:
Show past series for this year


Winter Series 2017

Races held: Weekly


  • Entry Form here
  • For Series entries, visitor dinghy berthing available for an additional £30. Please see the Duty Manager upon arrival for payment and berthing slot allocation.
  • This is an 18 race series (9 race days)