Finn & Europe Open 2016 overall results (by fleet)

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8overall
1 Ellen Clancy 379 Europe COTSWOLD SC EUROPE 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0
2 Emma Pearson 332 Europe WESTON SC EUROPE (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0
3 Geoff Newman 393 Europe CHICHESTER SC EUROPE (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 21.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8overall
1 Hector Simpson 96 Finn YORKSHIRE DALES SC FINN 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 14.0
2 Colin Leonard 11 Finn BALLYHOLME YC FINN 7.0 (13.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 27.0
3 Matthew Stephens 619 Finn BURGHFIELD SC FINN 5.0 8.0 (13.0) 7.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 29.0
4 Allen Burrell 2 Finn THORPE BAY YC FINN 4.0 2.0 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 2.0 8.0 1.0 32.0
5 Cameron Tweedle 98 Finn OXFORD SC/RAFSA FINN (8.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 37.0
6 Robert Deaves 10 Finn WALDRINGFIELD SC FINN 3.0 4.0 10.0 9.0 4.0 (17.0) 4.0 8.0 42.0
7 Calum Dixon 707 Finn DOCKLANDS SAILING & WATERSPORTS CENTRE FINN 10.0 (15.0) 2.0 2.0 14.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 49.0
8 Martin Hughes 567 Finn WARSASH SC FINN (16.0) 10.0 11.0 6.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 49.0
9 James Downer 49 Finn GURNARD SC FINN 2.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 (20.0) 7.0 11.0 13.0 52.0
10 Will Patten 52 Finn AWSC FINN 6.0 7.0 9.0 12.0 3.0 13.0 15.0 (35.0 DNC) 65.0
11 Richard Sharp 90 Finn MENEGHAM RYTHE SC FINN 12.0 3.0 (25.0) 13.0 8.0 23.0 13.0 17.0 89.0
12 Jon Tweedle 548 Finn OXFORD SC/RAFSA FINN (24.0) 12.0 15.0 18.0 10.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 93.0
13 Cy Grisley 69 Finn KEYHAVEN YC FINN 13.0 16.0 12.0 14.0 11.0 18.0 (23.0) 11.0 95.0
14 Jean-Louis Simons 617 Finn WEST KIRBY SC FINN 17.0 18.0 21.0 22.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 (35.0 RET) 107.0
15 Jerry Andrews 62 Finn AWSC FINN 23.0 17.0 6.0 11.0 21.0 22.0 10.0 (35.0 DNC) 110.0
16 John Heyes 61 Finn MENEGHAM RYTHE SC FINN 11.0 14.0 18.0 15.0 (35.0 RET) 9.0 28.0 15.0 110.0
17 Ray New 80 Finn CHRISTCHURCH SC FINN 15.0 19.0 14.0 16.0 16.0 11.0 24.5 (35.0 DNC) 115.5
18 Simon Moss 722 Finn ICYC FINN 14.0 20.0 17.0 (23.0) 17.0 19.0 21.0 10.0 118.0
19 Roddy Steel 577 Finn KEYHAVEN YC FINN 19.0 26.0 19.0 19.0 15.0 15.0 (31.0) 18.0 131.0
20 Sam McDougall 706 Finn WEST KIRBY SC FINN 21.0 23.0 (35.0 DNF) 21.0 13.0 20.0 14.0 22.0 134.0
21 Mark Petty-Mayor 695 Finn THORPE BAY YC FINN 18.0 24.0 (26.5) 25.0 25.0 12.0 16.0 21.0 141.0
22 Tim Newton 47 Finn OXFORD SC FINN 9.0 21.0 23.0 20.0 19.0 (32.0) 26.0 27.0 145.0
23 Howard Sellers 41 Finn FINN 22.0 11.0 20.0 26.0 22.0 (29.0) 20.0 24.0 145.0
24 Kristian Sjoberg 201 Finn FINN (35.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 8.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 158.0
25 Paul Brown 58 Finn NOTTS COUNTY SC FINN 26.0 25.0 22.0 24.0 24.0 (28.0) 17.0 20.0 158.0
26 Peter Blick 34 Finn KEYHAVEN SC FINN 30.0 30.0 (35.0 RET) 17.0 23.0 30.0 24.5 9.0 163.5
27 Edward Thorblian 595 Finn NEWHAVEN & SEAFORD SC FINN 20.0 29.0 26.5 28.0 (31.0) 25.5 22.0 14.0 165.0
28 Graham Dale-Jones FRA90 Finn CREEKSEA SC FINN (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 18.0 16.0 19.0 16.0 174.0
29 Simon Green 82 Finn DOWNS SC FINN 25.0 22.0 28.0 27.0 26.0 21.0 (30.0) 25.0 174.0
30 Torrance 99 Finn CREEKSEA SC FINN 27.0 28.0 16.0 (35.0 DNC) 27.0 25.5 18.0 35.0 DNC 176.5
31 Paul Smith 727 Finn WARSASH SC FINN 29.0 27.0 30.0 (35.0 DNF) 29.0 27.0 29.0 26.0 197.0
32 Chris Barbary 534 Finn WARSASH SC FINN (31.0) 31.0 24.0 29.0 30.0 31.0 27.0 28.0 200.0
33 Richard Phillips 42 Finn CHRISTCHURCH SC FINN (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 28.0 24.0 32.0 19.0 208.0
34 Richard Tate 8 Finn RSTGYC FINN 28.0 (35.0 DNF) 29.0 30.0 32.0 33.0 33.0 23.0 208.0


The Woolverstone Project
Schools and Youth Groups
Login
USERNAME:
PASSWORD:
Solution Graphics
Our Details
Alton Water Sports Centre Ltd
Holbrook Road
Stutton
Suffolk
IP9 2RY

Tel: 01473 328408



Dinghy Racing Results

produced using swlogo40


List by year:
Show past series for this year


Autumn Regatta 2nd & 3rd September

Races held: Weekend

This year's Autumn Regatta features a 7 race series and a Pursuit Race.
  • Starts for Fast (PY <1025) , Medium (PY 1025 to 1200)  and Slow (PY >1200) handicap fleets
  • Briefings each day at 10.30 with first start not before 11am
  • Pursuit race on Sunday pm