The Frostbite Series 2017 overall results (by fleet)

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16R17R18overall
1 David Conlon Sarah Bines 1126 Asymmetric BRIGHTLINGSEA SC RS 200 1047 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 14.0
2 Ed Gibbons Rebecca Bines 963 Asymmetric BRIGHTLINGSEA SC RS 200 1047 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (12.0 BFD) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 33.0
3 Ben Alexander Clare Williams 1142 Asymmetric DEBEN YC RS 200 1047 3.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 53.0
4 Cameron Harris Patrick Bray 540 Asymmetric AWSC RS 200 1047 (10.0) 3.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 59.0
5 Matthew Taylor Will Carron 5028 Asymmetric AWSC RS FEVA XL 1235 4.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 RET 86.0
6 Joshua Davies Jack Oakley 5453 Asymmetric AWSC RS FEVA XL 1235 7.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 5.5 3.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 BFD 1.0 8.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 87.5
7 Stephen Videlo Ian Videlo 1155 Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1047 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 108.0
8 Barry Garrod Ali Garrod 590 Asymmetric AWSC RS 400 942 (16.0) 11.0 12.0 11.0 7.0 10.0 (17.0) (14.0) (13.0) 11.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 108.0
9 Dave Hearsum Ian Hearsum 1275 Asymmetric HICKLING BROAD SC RS 400 942 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 15.0 16.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 128.0
10 Matt Smith Mark Smith 1253 Asymmetric AWSC RS 200 1047 5.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 5.5 8.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 129.5
11 Heidi Wright Arthur Nicholls 794 Asymmetric WALTON & FRINTON YC RS 200 1047 14.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 10.0 RET (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 134.0
12 Alastair McHardy Aaron Wolf 1070 Asymmetric AWSC RS 200 1047 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 148.0
13 Issy Taylor-Jones Richard Sullivan 2047 Asymmetric AWSC RS FEVA XL 1235 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 164.0
14 Geoff Mayhew Faye Chatterton 1180 Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1047 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 169.0
15 Penny Gillett Paul Berry 2443 Asymmetric ROYAL HARWICH YC 2000 1101 15.0 (24.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 7.0 170.0
16 Ben Clegg Abi Embers-Kay 1612 Asymmetric AWSC RS 200 1047 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 179.0
17 Hobie Wright Adam Fuller 794 Asymmetric AWSC RS 200 1047 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 194.0
18 Oscar Cubitt Max King 1072 Asymmetric BRIGHTLINGSEA SC RS 200 1047 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 195.0
19 Oli Harris Alexander "Thunder Thighs" Drayson 1168 Asymmetric AWSC RS 400 942 12.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 199.0
20 Dan Patten 410 Asymmetric AWSC MUSTO SKIFF 847 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 225.0
21 Ben Clegg Abi Embers-Kay 1101 Asymmetric AWSC RS 800 817 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 232.0
22 Richard Rankin Brian Topham 2821 Asymmetric AWSC 2000 1101 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 241.0
23 Oliver Johnson Henry Lloyd 809 Asymmetric AWSC RS FEVA STD 1280 17.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 18.0 18.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 269.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16R17R18overall
1 Robert Portway 137 Fast AWSC PHANTOM 995 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNF) 1.0 (4.0) 24.0
2 Frances Gifford Charlotte Stewart 3676 Fast RANELAGH SC MERLIN-ROCKET 983 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 33.0
3 Paul Church 11 Fast AWSC PHANTOM 995 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 43.0
4 Matthew House 1432 Fast AWSC PHANTOM 995 5.0 2.0 (6.0) (6.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 47.0
5 Adam Peak 366 Fast AWSC RS 300 979 7.0 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (10.0) 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 53.0
6 Mark Peak 346 Fast AWSC RS 300 979 6.0 5.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 (9.0) 1.0 (8.0) 6.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 57.0
7 Daniel Willett Pete Nicholson 3746 Fast BRIGHTLINGSEA SC MERLIN-ROCKET 983 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 67.0
8 Ian Pavey 1279 Fast AWSC PHANTOM 995 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 13.0 RET 12.0 DNF 7.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 91.0
9 Edward Evans 443 Fast BRIGHTLINGSEA SC RS 300 979 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 104.0
10 Josh Richardson 545 Fast AWSC RS 300 979 9.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 124.0
11 Fiona Gray Matt Stearn 15036 Fast WALDRINGFIELD SC FIREBALL 964 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 126.0
12 Bob Peak 352 Fast AWSC RS 300 979 8.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 10.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 131.0
13 Ian Hill 1065 Fast AWSC PHANTOM 995 11.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 (23.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 12.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 134.0
14 Simon Cox TBA 0 Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 983 13.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 195.0
15 Andy Bines Pete Nicholson 3746 Fast BRIGHTLINGSEA SC MERLIN-ROCKET 983 (23.0 DNC) 12.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 196.0
16 Tom Stewart Charlotte Stewart 3676 Fast ROYAL HARWICH YC MERLIN-ROCKET 983 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 212.0
17 David Hearsum 1340 Fast HICKLING BROAD SC PHANTOM 995 (23.0 DNC) 10.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 242.0
18 Andrew Smith 1232 Fast SLAUGHDEN SC PHANTOM 995 12.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 246.0
19 Oli Harris 546 Fast AWSC RS 300 979 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 248.0
20 David Abbott 1302 Fast SLAUGHDEN SC PHANTOM 995 14.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 252.0
21 Tom Adams 335 Fast DEBEN YC RS 300 979 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 8.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 261.0
22 Graham Sexton 360 Fast FAIRLOP WATER SC RS 300 979 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 276.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16R17R18overall
1 Rheanna Pavey 206365 Laser AWSC LASER RADIAL 1136 3.0 1.0 (8.0) (6.0) 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (9.0) 1.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 25.0
2 Pete Kyne 192585 Laser BRIGHTLINGSEA SC LASER 1095 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (8.0) (5.0) (10.0) 28.0
3 Graham Ireland 183200 Laser ROYAL HARWICH YC LASER 1095 2.0 (12.0) 1.0 1.0 (7.0) (6.0) 1.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (10.0) (9.0) (8.0) 38.0
4 Mark Schofield 206805 Laser BRIGHTLINGSEA SC LASER 1095 (11.0) (10.0) 4.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 (11.0) (11.0) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 70.0
5 Ben Powell 172157 Laser AWSC LASER 1095 5.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 8.0 1.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 (11.0) 72.0
6 Graham Eeles 193490 Laser LASER 1095 6.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 1.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 74.0
7 Harry Wallhead 189632 Laser AWSC LASER RADIAL 1136 (14.0) (34.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 14.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 81.0
8 Benjamin Reason 201478 Laser AWSC/ HARWICH TOWN SC LASER RADIAL 1136 9.0 8.0 (13.0) 8.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (13.0) (10.0) 10.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 88.0
9 Ashley Deaton 208672 Laser ROYAL HARWICH YC LASER 1095 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 9.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 98.0
10 Alex Davey 132110 Laser ROYAL HARWICH YC LASER 1095 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 114.0
11 Tom Kyne 197046 Laser BRIGHTLINGSEA SC LASER RADIAL 1136 12.0 11.0 12.0 (14.0) (34.0 DNC) 10.0 (14.0) 11.0 11.5 11.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 5.0 119.5
12 Josh Richardson 128714 Laser AWSC LASER 1095 8.0 6.0 10.0 16.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.5 9.0 13.0 10.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 10.0 34.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 144.5
13 Ed Swain 125614 Laser FELIXSTOWE FERRY SC LASER RADIAL 1136 13.0 13.0 (17.0) 15.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 (16.0) 14.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 (16.0) 16.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 13.0 152.0
14 David Reason 135820 Laser HARWICH TOWN SC LASER 1095 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 156.0
15 Ben Eeles 179834 Laser LASER RADIAL 1136 18.0 15.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 16.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 13.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 160.0
16 Martin Hawkes 52334 Laser LASER 1095 16.0 16.0 14.0 13.0 (34.0 DNC) 17.0 RET 15.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 15.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 180.0
17 Clive Quantrill 166650 Laser WALDRINGFIELD SC LASER 1095 15.0 (34.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 232.0
18 Gary Pilgrim 204040 Laser BRIGHTLINGSEA SC LASER RADIAL 1136 (34.0 DNC) 9.0 16.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 13.0 8.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 238.0
19 Lucy Gordon 146075 Laser AWSC LASER RADIAL 1136 17.0 14.0 19.0 17.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 18.0 18.0 (34.0 DNC) 17.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 271.0
20 Steve Williams 204035 Laser BRIGHTLINGSEA SC LASER 1095 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.5 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 272.5
21 George Finch 193562 Laser ROYAL HARWICH YC LASER 1095 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 17.0 BFD (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 11.0 11.5 9.0 5.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 291.5
22 Luke Beuvink 185731 Laser LASER RADIAL 1136 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 11.5 15.0 9.0 5.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 293.5
23 Hobie Wright 176851 Laser AWSC LASER 1095 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 11.5 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 328.5
24 Daisy Collingridge 210220 Laser WALDRINGFIELD SC LASER RADIAL 1136 (34.0 DNC) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 330.0
25 Daisy Colleridge 207615 Laser WALDRINGFIELD SC LASER RADIAL 1136 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 342.0
26 James Ackland 171687 Laser SHOTLEY SC LASER 1095 10.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 17.0 13.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 346.0
27 Harry Forbes 181680 Laser AWSC LASER 1095 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 348.0
28 Tony Morgan 210990 Laser BRIGHTLINGSEA SC LASER 1095 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 14.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 348.0
29 Harry Forbes 199867 Laser AWSC LASER RADIAL 1136 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 358.0
30 Martin Hawkes 185025 Laser LASER RADIAL 1136 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 361.0
31 Brandon Hastings 9 Laser BRIGHTLINGSEA SC LASER RADIAL 1136 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 18.0 19.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 377.0
32 Peter Stonebridge 146441 Laser LASER 1095 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 408.0
33 Matt Hart 185326 Laser LASER 1095 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 408.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16R17R18overall
1 Alan Krailing Katie Spark 2521 Medium WALDRINGFIELD SC LARK 1070 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (3.0) (5.0) 1.0 16.0
2 Harry Pynn Gemma Cook 2520 Medium WALDRINGFIELD SC LARK 1070 3.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 35.0
3 Archie Penn Ben Warringtom 55189 Medium WALDRINGFIELD SC 420 1105 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 41.0
4 Robert Laurie 5134 Medium RYA SOLO 1140 5.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 (10.0) 6.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 53.0
5 Will Patten 52 Medium AWSC FINN 1042 (11.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 5.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 63.0
6 Emily Mitchell Rebecca Mitchell 52151 Medium AWSC 420 1105 (30.0 DNC) (15.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (13.5) (14.0) 13.0 2.5 3.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 70.5
7 Ed Harris Erin Marks 2474 Medium WALDRINGFIELD SC LARK 1070 8.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 9.5 (11.0) 8.0 1.0 9.0 4.0 (10.0) (11.0) 5.0 9.0 (10.0) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 (10.0) 79.5
8 Ady Pells 728 Medium HARWICH TOWN SC FINN 1042 4.0 8.0 (14.0) 8.0 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 (17.0) 9.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 (17.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) (10.0) 9.0 84.0
9 Glenn Enkel Celie Broomfield 2477 Medium MAYLANDSEA BAY SC LARK 1070 9.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (13.0 RET) 10.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 (21.0) 12.0 5.0 11.0 7.0 (17.0 RET) (30.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 109.0
10 Didge Everett 691 Medium HARWICH TOWN SC FINN 1042 12.0 (17.0 DSQ) 10.0 12.0 9.5 5.0 12.0 11.0 (15.0) (13.0) 4.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (13.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) 114.5
11 Robert Campbell-Gray Angie Vale 22886 Medium AWSC ENTERPRISE 1113 10.0 (14.0) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 (17.0 RET) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 135.0
12 John Ball 5703 Medium BRIGHTLINGSEA SC SOLO 1140 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 2.5 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 140.5
13 Lainey Terkelsen Lucy Offord 56112 Medium STONE SC 420 1105 7.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 13.5 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 157.5
14 David Ashton 130 Medium SLAUGHDEN SC DEVOTI D-ZERO 1033 6.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 19.0 16.0 14.0 (30.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 171.0
15 Robert Townley 442 Medium SOLUTION 1090 16.0 (30.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 16.0 21.0 20.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 11.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 197.0
16 Jennifer Huff 1906 Medium AWSC STREAKER 1137 15.0 13.0 16.0 13.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 20.0 15.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 17.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 202.0
17 Simon Davis 2141 Medium AWSC OK 1103 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 209.0
18 Tony Power 5528 Medium STOUR SC SOLO 1140 14.0 (30.0 DNC) 11.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 9.0 16.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 210.0
19 Allen Burrell 2 Medium THORPE BAY YC FINN 1042 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 230.0
20 Luke Farthing 2184 Medium WALDRINGFIELD SC OK 1103 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 243.0
21 Ellie Wootton Harry Chatterton 55 Medium AWSC 420 1105 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 18.0 18.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 244.0
22 Annabel Jones-Laurie 342 Medium TOLLESBURY SC EUROPE 1145 (30.0 DNC) 12.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 11.0 17.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 274.0
23 Daniel Watson Flora Winter 2531 Medium WALDRINGFIELD SC LARK 1070 13.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 291.0
24 Kenneth Carroll 46 Medium AWSC OK 1103 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 314.0
25 Charlie Pearce 1108 Medium AWSC RS AERO 7 1066 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 320.0
26 Rob Morgan 1365 Medium AWSC STREAKER 1137 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 320.0
27 Jerry Andrews 62 Medium AWSC FINN 1042 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 327.0
28 Keith Callaghan 102 Medium RYA Hadron H2 1035 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 22.0 19.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 341.0
29 Patrick Cooney Elsa Cooney 2272 Medium WALDRINGFIELD SC LARK 1070 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 360.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16R17R18overall
1 Euan Harris 47680 Slow DEBEN/ORWELL SC TOPPER 1341 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 24.0
2 Richard Townley 33091 Slow AWSC TOPPER 1341 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 25.0
3 Lucie Nunn Eloise Mayhew 9994 Slow WALDRINGFIELD SC CADET 1428 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 53.0
4 Hazell Whittle Ethan Davey 8852 Slow WALDRINGFIELD SC CADET 1428 6.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (9.0) 9.0 55.0
5 Charlotte Leigh Toby Bush 9032 Slow WALDRINGFIELD SC CADET 1428 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 (9.0) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (8.5) (8.0) 6.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 56.0
6 Alexandros Nikoloudakis 35107 Slow WALDRINGFIELD SC TOPPER 1341 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 57.0
7 Katy Lloyd Alex Enkel 9029 Slow THORPE BAY YC CADET 1428 5.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (8.5) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 67.0
8 Cally Terkelsen Phoebe Barn 8352 Slow STONE SC CADET 1428 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 127.0
9 Kate White Rhona Enkel 9386 Slow WALDRINGFIELD SC CADET 1428 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 135.0
10 Ethan Davey Libbie Bush 9369 Slow WALDRINGFIELD SC CADET 1428 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 172.0
11 Cara Bland Ines Green 9962 Slow AWSC CADET 1428 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 176.0
12 James Deaton 47426 Slow ROYAL HARWICH YC TOPPER 1341 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 177.0
13 Hattie Collingridge Hamish Collingridge 9877 Slow WALDRINGFIELD SC CADET 1428 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 178.0
14 Brice Surguy 5672 Slow CORINTHIAN OTTERS OPTIMIST 1665 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 199.0
15 Brooke Hastings 1 Slow BRIGHTLINGSEA SC RS TERA PRO 1356 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 201.0
16 Imogen Palmer 2323 Slow AWSC RS TERA SPORT 1457 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 206.0
17 Ralph Surguy 6439 Slow CORINTHIAN OTTERS OPTIMIST 1665 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 DNS 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 220.0
18 Neil Collingridge Hamish Collingridge 8553 Slow WALDRINGFIELD SC CADET 1428 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 228.0


The Woolverstone Project
Schools and Youth Groups
Login
USERNAME:
PASSWORD:
Solution Graphics
Our Details
Alton Water Sports Centre Ltd
Holbrook Road
Stutton
Suffolk
IP9 2RY

Tel: 01473 328408



Dinghy Racing Results

produced using swlogo40


List by year:
Show past series for this year


Winter Series 2017

Races held: Weekly


  • Entry Form here
  • For Series entries, visitor dinghy berthing available for an additional £30. Please see the Duty Manager upon arrival for payment and berthing slot allocation.
  • This is an 18 race series (9 race days)