Finn Open 2017 overall results

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8overall
1 Cameron Tweedle 98 OXFORD SC/RAFSA FINN 1.0 (8.0) 7.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 16.0
2 John Greenwood 5 WEST KIRBY SC FINN 6.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (31.0 RET) 21.0
3 Simon Percival 635 CHRISTCHURCH SC FINN (9.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 1.0 29.0
4 Grisley 69 KEYHAVEN YC FINN 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 11.0 (31.0 BFD) 6.0 3.0 34.0
5 Allen Burrell 2 TBY FINN 2.0 6.0 2.0 13.0 9.0 (31.0 BFD) 3.0 2.0 37.0
6 Simon Moss 722 KEYHAVEN YC FINN 8.0 5.0 13.0 (18.0) 8.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 52.0
7 Richard Sharp 90 BOUGH BEECH FINN 4.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 (31.0 DNF) 6.0 53.0
8 Kristian Sjoberg 201 QUEEN MARY SC FINN 7.0 7.0 (31.0 BFD) 9.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 31.0 DNF 68.0
9 Robert Deaves 10 WALDRINGFIELD FINN 12.0 19.0 11.0 8.0 19.0 (31.0 DNF) 8.0 5.0 82.0
10 Joe Stocker 26 STAUNTON HAROLD SC FINN 10.0 17.0 10.0 (26.0) 10.0 15.0 14.0 9.0 85.0
11 Iuan Burden 750 WARSASH SC FINN 13.0 20.0 (31.0 BFD) 7.0 14.0 8.0 7.0 31.0 DNC 100.0
12 John Mackie 68 FINN 5.0 9.0 8.0 17.0 4.0 (31.0 BFD) 31.0 RET 31.0 DNC 105.0
13 Simon Green 82 DOWNS SC FINN (31.0 BFD) 16.0 21.0 14.0 18.0 16.0 12.0 8.0 105.0
14 Kieron Holt 33 WARSASH SC FINN 16.0 15.0 22.0 19.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 (31.0 DNF) 107.0
15 James Cole 679 WARSASH SC FINN 11.0 13.0 14.0 23.0 13.0 13.0 (31.0 DNF) 31.0 RET 118.0
16 Will Patten 52 RHYC FINN (31.0 BFD) 31.0 DSQ 16.0 15.0 5.0 11.0 10.0 31.0 DNC 119.0
17 Didge Everett 691 HARWICH TOWN SC FINN 17.0 26.0 20.0 2.0 16.0 9.0 (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNC 121.0
18 Ady Pells 728 HARWICH TOWN SC FINN (31.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 21.0 15.0 14.0 11.0 31.0 DNF 121.0
19 Jack Arnell 28 CHRISTCHURCH SC FINN (31.0 BFD) 1.0 4.0 3.0 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 132.0
20 John Heyes 61 MENGEHAM RYTHE SC FINN 15.0 10.0 6.0 12.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 136.0
21 Richard Phillips 42 CHRISTCHURCH SC FINN 19.0 27.0 23.0 24.0 20.0 17.0 15.0 (31.0 RET) 145.0
22 Jon Tweedle 88 OXFORD SC/RAFSA FINN (31.0 BFD) 11.0 12.0 11.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 158.0
23 Mark Petty-Mayor 695 THORPE BAY YC FINN 14.0 21.0 18.0 16.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 162.0
24 Edward Thorburn 595 NEWHAVEN & SEAFORD SC FINN (31.0 BFD) 24.0 17.0 22.0 31.0 DNC 12.0 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 168.0
25 Jerry Andrews 62 AWSC FINN (31.0 BFD) 22.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 17.0 7.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 170.0
26 Nick Wheeler 70 KEYHAVEN/RICKMANSWORTH FINN 18.0 25.0 24.0 20.0 21.0 (31.0 DNF) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 170.0
27 Paul Brown 58 NOTTS COUNTY SC FINN 20.0 23.0 19.0 25.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 180.0
28 Howard Sellars 777 WARSASH SC FINN 22.0 18.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 195.0
29 Paul Smith 771 WARSASH SC FINN 21.0 28.0 26.0 27.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 195.0
30 Chris Barbary 534 WARSASH SC FINN (31.0 BFD) 29.0 25.0 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 209.0


The Woolverstone Project
Schools and Youth Groups
Login
USERNAME:
PASSWORD:
Solution Graphics
Our Details
Alton Water Sports Centre Ltd
Holbrook Road
Stutton
Suffolk
IP9 2RY

Tel: 01473 328408



Dinghy Racing Results

produced using swlogo40


List by year:
Show past series for this year


Autumn Series 2017

Races held: Weekly


  • Series racing returns on SUNDAY 10th September.
  • First start 11am.
  • PLEASE NOTE: This is a 10 race series and it's free to members.
  • 5 RACE DAYS WITH 2 RACES PER RACE DAY.
  • Visitors welcome.
  • First race on 17th Sept will additionally count for Bart's Bash


Notices
Shopping Cart
Latest News
Latest Events
Series Results
Below are the results of the last race series to take place:

Autumn Series 2017


Start date:
Sun 10/09/2017 Time: 11:00
No. races:
10
Races held:
Weekly
Last race:
Sun 17/09/2017 Time: 12:00