The Woolverstone Project
Schools and Youth Groups
Login
USERNAME:
PASSWORD:
Solution Graphics
Our Details
Alton Water Sports Centre Ltd
Holbrook Road
Stutton
Suffolk
IP9 2RY

Tel: 01473 328408



Dinghy Racing Results

produced using swlogo40


List by year:
Show past series for this year


Winter Series 2017

Races held: Weekly


  • Entry Form here
  • For Series entries, visitor dinghy berthing available for an additional £30. Please see the Duty Manager upon arrival for payment and berthing slot allocation.
  • This is an 18 race series (9 race days)


Full race series
Full race series by fleet
Winter Series 2017 race 122 October 2017 11:00
Winter Series 2017 race 222 October 2017 12:00
Winter Series 2017 race 329 October 2017 11:00
Winter Series 2017 race 429 October 2017 12:00
Winter Series 2017 race 505 November 2017 11:00
Winter Series 2017 race 605 November 2017 12:00
Winter Series 2017 race 712 November 2017 11:00
Winter Series 2017 race 812 November 2017 12:00
Winter Series 2017 race 919 November 2017 11:00
Helm / crew / sail no.fleetclubclasspypointsoverall
Patrick Bray

195847
Med AWSC Laser Radial 1139 1.0 210.0
Ellie Wooton


Med AWSC 420 1110 2.0 212.0
Rob Shufflebottom

163149
Med AWSC Laser 1097 3.0 36.0
Gavin Johnson

88
Med AWSC K1 1068 (4.0) 24.2
James Head

167598
Med WSC LASER 1097 5.0 180.0
Dave Hearsum

5616
Med AWSC Solo 1143 6.0 160.0
Julia Jenkins

1658
Med AWSC Byte C11 1147 7.0 118.0
Alex Drayson

6
Med AWSC Finn 1045 8.5 156.5
Robert Campbell-Gray

2036
Med AWSC Scorpion 1040 8.5 78.5
Edward Roberts

529
Med AWSC RS 200 1047 10.0 173.0
Jacob Miller

1
Med AWSC Laser Radial 1139 11.0 159.0
Rob Townley

442
Med AWSC Solution 1087 23.0 DNC 222.0
Jenny Huff

1906
Med AWSC Streaker 1132 23.0 DNC 221.0
Luke Farthing

2184
Med AWSC OK 1104 23.0 DNC 210.0
James Head

956
Med AWSC RS 200 1047 23.0 DNC 211.0
Richard Maidstone

146653
Med AWSC Laser Radial 1139 (23.0 DNC) 181.0
Julian Bosch

3607
Med AWSC Byte C11 1147 23.0 DNC 206.0
Martin Hawkes

52334
Med WSC Laser 1097 23.0 DNC 179.0
Cara Bland

55398
Med AWSC 420 1110 23.0 DNC 66.0
Diane Pipe

1218
Med RNSA RS 200 1047 (23.0 DNC) 46.0
Harry Chatterton

198755
Med AWSC Laser 1097 23.0 DNC 237.0
Julie-Anne White

??
Med AWSC RS 200 1047 23.0 DNC 253.0
Helm / crew / sail no.fleetclubclasspypointsoverall
Paul Church

1415
Fast AWSC Phantom 999 1.5 82.5
Mark Peak

346
Fast AWSC RS 300 973 1.5 28.5
Matt House

1432
Fast AWSC Phantom 999 3.0 27.0
Adrian Coatsworth

1448
Fast AWSC Phantom 999 4.0 74.0
Josh Richardson

545
Fast AWSC RS 300 973 5.0 119.0
Jonathan Pulfer

1378
Fast AWSC Phantom 999 6.0 61.0
Ian Pavey

1279
Fast AWSC Phantom 999 7.0 131.0
Ian Hearsum

438
Fast HBSC RS 300 973 (8.0) 62.8
Adam Peak

366
Fast AWSC RS 300 973 (9.0) 25.0
Bob Peak

352
Fast AWSC RS300 973 (10.0) 78.0
Rob Ford

351
Fast AWSC RS 300 973 (11.0) 79.0
Simon Cox

338
Fast AWSC RS 300 973 12.0 172.0
Issy Taylor-Jones

535
Fast AWSC 29er 915 13.0 176.0
Oli Harris

546
Fast AWSC RS 300 973 17.2 OOD 185.6
Ian Hill

1065
Fast AWSC Phantom 999 18.0 DNC 189.0
Mark Smith

1283
Fast AWSC RS 400 942 18.0 DNC 191.0
Bob Portway

1374
Fast AWSC Phantom 999 (18.0 DNC) 32.0
Helm / crew / sail no.fleetclubclasspypointsoverall
Harry Law

2385
Slow AWSC Tera sport 1432 1.0 34.0
Noah Fitzgerald

27061
Slow AWSC Topper 1347 (4.0 DNC) 20.0
Olivia Gowland

9985
Slow AWSC Cadet 1428 4.0 DNC 39.0
Winter Series 2017 race 1019 November 2017 12:00
Winter Series 2017 race 1126 November 2017 11:00
Winter Series 2017 race 1226 November 2017 12:00
Winter Series 2017 race 1303 December 2017 11:00
Winter Series 2017 race 1403 December 2017 12:00
Winter Series 2017 race 1510 December 2017 11:00
Winter Series 2017 race 1610 December 2017 12:00
Winter Series 2017 race 1717 December 2017 11:00
Winter Series 2017 race 1817 December 2017 12:00