The Woolverstone Project
Schools and Youth Groups
Login
USERNAME:
PASSWORD:
Solution Graphics
Our Details
Alton Water Sports Centre Ltd
Holbrook Road
Stutton
Suffolk
IP9 2RY

Tel: 01473 328408



Dinghy Racing Results

produced using swlogo40


List by year:
Show past series for this year


The Frostbite Series 2018

Races held: Weekly

Probably the most popular race series in the UK at this time of year. Fox's Chandlery are again sponsoring our Frostbite Series.

This is an 18 race series with 2 races being held back-to-back each Sunday from 7th January to 4th March 2018 (weather permitting).

Series boat storage available at £30 for visitors.



Full race series
Full race series by fleet
The Frostbite Series 2018 race 107 January 2018 11:00
The Frostbite Series 2018 race 207 January 2018 12:30
The Frostbite Series 2018 race 314 January 2018 11:00
The Frostbite Series 2018 race 414 January 2018 12:30
Helm / crew / sail no.fleetclubclasspypointsoverall
James Deaton

47426
Slow RHYC TOPPER 1347 1.0 83.0
Richard Townley

33091
Slow AWSC TOPPER 1347 2.0 83.0
Jack Oakley

2612
Slow WALDRINGFIELD SC RS TERA PRO 1364 3.0 27.0
Charlotte Leigh

9982
Slow WALDRINGFIELD SC CADET 1428 4.0 39.0
Phoebe Willcocks

3789
Slow AWSC RS FEVA XL 1240 5.0 54.0
Noah Fitzgerald

27061
Slow AWSC TOPPER 1347 (18.0 DNC) 114.0
Bea Green

9321
Slow WALDRINGFIELD SC CADET 1428 (18.0 DNC) 123.0
Lucie Nunn

9994
Slow WALDRINGFIELD SC CADET 1428 (18.0 DNC) 108.0
Hazel Whittle

9983
Slow WALDRINGFIELD SC CADET 1428 (18.0 DNC) 40.0
Katy Lloyd

10003
Slow WALDRINGFIELD SC CADET 1428 (18.0 DNC) 124.0
Thomas Davey

6163
Slow RHYC OPTIMIST 1665 (18.0 DNC) 137.0
Cameron Bowdel

5754
Slow RHYC OPTIMIST 1665 (18.0 DNC) 152.0
Phoebe Willcocks

2148
Slow AWSC RS TERA SPORT 1432 (18.0 DNC) 153.0
Ethan Davey

10051
Slow WALDRINGFIELD SC CADET 1428 (18.0 DNC) 157.0
James Russell

2086
Slow RHYC RS TERA PRO 1364 (18.0 DNC) 167.0
Harry Laws

2385
Slow AWSC RS TERA SPORT 1432 (18.0 DNC) 172.0
Jake Parker

5590
Slow ?? OPTIMIST 1665 (18.0 DNC) 180.0
Helm / crew / sail no.fleetclubclasspypointsoverall
Cara Bland

55398
Medium AWSC 420 1110 1.0 41.0
Lawrence Crispin

65
Medium STONE SC FINN 1045 2.0 126.0
Robert Deaves

10
Medium WALDRINGFIELD SC FINN 1045 3.0 31.0
Matthew Taylor

1164
Medium AWSC RS AERO 5 1120 4.0 40.0
Adrian Pells

728
Medium HARWICH TOWN SC FINN 1045 5.0 58.5
Didge Everett

691
Medium HARWICH TOWN SC FINN 1045 6.0 78.0
Gavin Johnson

88
Medium AWSC K1 1068 7.0 93.0
Glen Enkel

2477
Medium MAYLANDSEA BAY SC LARK 1070 (8.0) 62.5
Harry Chatterton

9369
Medium AWSC 420 1110 (25.0 DNC) 250.0
Luke Farthing

2184
Medium ?? OK 1104 (25.0 DNC) 250.0
Kristian Sjoberg

201
Medium ?? FINN 1045 (25.0 DNC) 235.0
Lainey Terkelsen

5405
Medium AWSC 420 1110 (25.0 DNC) 231.0
Allan Burrell

2
Medium THORPE BAY SC FINN 1045 (25.0 DNC) 227.0
Paul Aldridge

5665
Medium SOLO 1143 (25.0 DNC) 207.0
Dan Patten

45
Medium WPNSA FINN 1045 (25.0 DNC) 187.0
Jennifer Huff

1906
Medium AWSC STREAKER 1132 (25.0 DNC) 206.0
Dave Hearsum

5616
Medium AWSC SOLO 1143 (25.0 DNC) 181.0
Vicky Broomfield

13763
Medium MAYLANDSEA BAY SC GP14 1133 (25.0 DNC) 186.0
Robert Townley

442
Medium AWSC SOLUTION 1087 (25.0 DNC) 170.0
Robert Campbelll-Gray

2036
Medium AWSC SCORPION 1040 (25.0 DNC) 156.0
Harry Pynn

2520
Medium WALDRINGFIELD SC LARK 1070 (25.0 DNC) 159.5
Will Patten

52
Medium AWSC FINN 1045 (25.0 DNC) 154.0
Pete Kyne

5717
Medium BRIGHTLINGSEA SC SOLO 1143 (25.0 DNC) 92.0
Tom Stewart

3544
Medium RHYC NATIONAL 12 1064 (25.0 DNC) 47.5
Helm / crew / sail no.fleetclubclasspypointsoverall
Rheanna Pavey

206365
Laser AWSC LASER RADIAL 1139 1.0 39.0
Euan Harris

198991
Laser ?? LASER RADIAL 1139 2.0 110.5
Harry Wallhead

189632
Laser AWSC LASER 1097 3.0 36.5
Benjamin Reason

201478
Laser AWSC LASER RADIAL 1139 4.0 36.0
George Finch

193562
Laser RHYC LASER 1097 5.0 184.0
Graham Ireland

152492
Laser RHYC LASER 1097 (6.0) 27.0
Joshua Davies

191236
Laser BRIGHTLINGSEA SC LASER 4.7 1200 7.0 145.0
Tom Kyne

126117
Laser BRIGHTLINGSEA SC LASER 1097 8.0 84.0
Ed Swain

125614
Laser FELIXSTOWE FERRY SC LASER RADIAL 1139 9.0 94.0
Robert Shufflebottom

163149
Laser AWSC LASER 1097 (24.0 DNC) 227.0
Nickolas Willcocks

63959
Laser LASER 1097 (24.0 DNC) 240.0
Simon Hewitt

188639
Laser RHYC LASER 1097 (24.0 DNC) 185.0
Harry Chatterton

198755
Laser WALDRINGFIELD SC LASER 1097 (24.0 DNC) 206.0
James Head

167598
Laser FELIXSTOWE FERRY SC LASER 1097 (24.0 DNC) 220.0
Mark Schofield

206805
Laser BRIGHTLINGSEA SC LASER 1097 (24.0 DNC) 223.0
Martin Hawkes

52334
Laser WALDRINGFIELD SC LASER 1097 (24.0 DNC) 157.0
Jacob Miller

1
Laser AWSC LASER RADIAL 1139 (24.0 DNC) 169.0
David Reason

135820
Laser HARWICH TOWN SC LASER 1097 (24.0 DNC) 180.0
Alexander Davey

132110
Laser RHYC LASER 1097 (24.0 DNC) 114.0
Clive Quantrill

166650
Laser WALDRINGFIELD SC LASER 1097 (24.0 DNC) 98.5
Heidi Wright

169868
Laser HPYC/WFYC/RHYC LASER RADIAL 1139 (24.0 DNC) 109.0
Daniel Hart

135407
Laser SHOTLEY SC LASER 1097 (24.0 DNC) 97.0
Cameron Harris

208207
Laser ?? LASER 1097 (24.0 DNC) 36.5
Helm / crew / sail no.fleetclubclasspypointsoverall
Ben Clegg

3746
Fast BRIGHTLINGSEA SC MERLIN-ROCKET 981 1.0 30.0
Matthew House

1432
Fast AWSC PHANTOM 999 2.0 26.0
Jonathan Pulfer

1378
Fast ?? PHANTOM 999 3.0 68.0
Adam Peak

35
Fast AWSC RS 300 973 4.0 39.0
Ian Miller

1305
Fast AWSC PHANTOM 999 8.0 RET 172.0
Robert Ford

351
Fast AWSC RS 300 973 8.0 RET 94.0
Robert Portway

1334
Fast AWSC PHANTOM 999 8.0 RET 40.0
Frances Gifford

3676
Fast RANELAGH SC MERLIN-ROCKET 981 (21.0 DNC) 174.0
Tom Adams

335
Fast DEBEN YC RS 300 973 (21.0 DNC) 175.0
Simon Cox

3467
Fast AWSC MERLIN-ROCKET 981 (21.0 DNC) 193.0
Ian Sharps

3712
Fast BURGHFIELD SC MERLIN-ROCKET 981 (21.0 DNC) 170.0
Ian Pavey

1279
Fast AWSC PHANTOM 999 (21.0 DNC) 156.0
Mark Peak

346
Fast AWSC RS 300 973 (21.0 DNC) 168.0
Edward Evans

443
Fast BRIGHTLINGSEA SC RS 300 973 (21.0 DNC) 144.0
Ben Clegg

1279
Fast BRIGHTLINGSEA SC PHANTOM 999 (21.0 DNC) 154.0
Paul Church

1415
Fast AWSC PHANTOM 999 (21.0 DNC) 127.0
Adrian Coatsworth

1448
Fast AWSC PHANTOM 999 (21.0 DNC) 121.0
Josh Richardson

545
Fast RS 300 973 (21.0 DNC) 123.0
Bob Peak

352
Fast AWSC RS 300 973 (21.0 DNC) 118.0
Ian Hearsum

438
Fast AWSC RS 300 973 (21.0 DNC) 71.0
Helm / crew / sail no.fleetclubclasspypointsoverall
Stephen Videlo

1447
Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1047 1.0 10.0
David Conlon

1126
Asymmetric BRIGHTLINGSEA SC RS 200 1047 2.0 19.0
Adam Fuller

433
Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1047 3.0 58.0
Eddie Bridle

1338
Asymmetric BRIGHTLINGSEA SC RS 200 1047 4.0 43.0
Ian Videlo

1155
Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1047 5.0 47.0
Ben Alexander

1142
Asymmetric DEBEN YC RS 200 1047 6.0 68.0
Ed Gibbons

1253
Asymmetric BRIGHTLINGSEA SC RS 200 1047 (7.0) 34.0
Edward Roberts

529
Asymmetric AWSC RS 200 1047 8.0 129.0
Jamie Whittle

674
Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1047 9.0 98.0
Graham Seabrook

783
Asymmetric DEBEN YC LASER VAGO XD 1074 10.0 92.0
Penny Gillett

641
Asymmetric RHYC RS 200 1047 11.0 102.0
Mark Smith

681
Asymmetric AWSC RS 400 942 (26.0 DNC) 260.0
Max King

2315
Asymmetric ?? RS 200 1047 (26.0 DNC) 260.0
Issy Taylor-Jones

833
Asymmetric RHYC RS 200 1047 (26.0 DNC) 244.0
Michael Gifford

1421
Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1047 (26.0 DNC) 235.0
Mark Smith

572
Asymmetric AWSC RS VAREO 1085 (26.0 DNC) 232.0
Cara Bland

1247
Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1047 (26.0 DNC) 223.0
Barry Garrod

628
Asymmetric DYC RS 400 942 (26.0 DNC) 212.0
Oli Harris

1168
Asymmetric AWSC RS 400 942 (26.0 DNC) 208.0
Alistair McHardy

1070
Asymmetric AWSC RS 200 1047 (26.0 DNC) 187.0
Seb Balch

1262
Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1047 (26.0 DNC) 190.0
Alexander Bell Jones

1247
Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1047 (26.0 DNC) 203.0
Geofrey Mayhew

1180
Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1047 (26.0 DNC) 151.0
Diana Pipe

1218
Asymmetric RNSA RS 200 1047 (26.0 DNC) 150.0
Andrew Nunn

1182
Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1047 (26.0 DNC) 70.0
The Frostbite Series 2018 race 521 January 2018 11:00
The Frostbite Series 2018 race 621 January 2018 12:30
The Frostbite Series 2018 race 728 January 2018 11:00
The Frostbite Series 2018 race 828 January 2018 12:30
Frostbite Series 2018 race 904 February 2018 11:00
Frostbite Series 2018 race 1004 February 2018 12:30
Frostbite Series 2018 race 1111 February 2018 11:00
Frostbite Series 2018 race 1211 February 2018 12:30
Frostbite Series 2018 race 1318 February 2018 11:00
Frostbite Series 2018 race 1418 February 2018 12:30
Frostbite Series 2018 race 1525 February 2018 11:00
Frostbite Series 2018 race 1625 February 2018 12:30
Frostbite Series 2018 race 1704 March 2018 11:00
Frostbite Series 2018 race 1804 March 2018 12:30
Notices
Shopping Cart
Latest News
Latest Events
Series Results
Below are the results of the last race series to take place:

The Frostbite Series 2018


Start date:
Sun 07/01/2018
No. races:
18
Races held:
Weekly
Last race:
Sun 18/02/2018 Time: 12:30