The Frostbite Series 2018 overall results

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16R17R18overall
1 Stephen Videlo Chris Videlo 1447 Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1047 2.0 (16.0) (45.0) (8.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 (9.0) 2.0 4.0 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (13.0) 7.0 4.0 34.0
2 David Conlon Sarah Bines 1126 Asymmetric BRIGHTLINGSEA SC RS 200 1047 3.0 5.0 (112.0 DNC) 9.5 4.0 2.0 (10.0) (24.0) 7.0 1.0 (20.0) (14.0) 5.0 6.0 (11.0) 6.0 3.0 1.0 52.5
3 Ben Clegg Pete Nicholson 3746 Fast BRIGHTLINGSEA SC MERLIN-ROCKET 981 1.0 8.0 (112.0 DNC) 2.0 (112.0 DNC) (24.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 23.0 9.0 2.0 1.0 (25.5) 21.0 85.0
4 Rheanna Pavey 206365 Laser AWSC LASER RADIAL 1139 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 15.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 17.0 2.0 16.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 14.0 (19.0) 89.0
5 Robert Deaves 10 Medium WALDRINGFIELD SC FINN 1045 (112.0 DNC) 12.0 3.0 15.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 (24.0) 7.0 9.0 (17.0) 17.0 9.5 (21.0) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 116.5
6 Matthew House 1432 Fast AWSC PHANTOM 999 5.0 13.0 (34.0) 5.0 17.0 (23.0) (20.0) 13.0 (18.0) 9.0 10.0 6.0 14.0 (30.0) 13.0 3.0 12.0 (23.0) 120.0
7 Cara Bland Faye Chatterton 55398 Medium AWSC 420 1110 (37.0 DNF) (27.0) 6.0 4.0 19.5 22.0 5.0 4.0 26.0 (38.0) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 12.5 13.0 7.0 11.0 (39.0) 10.0 140.0
8 Matthew Taylor 1164 Medium AWSC RS AERO 5 1120 13.0 9.0 16.5 18.0 (23.0) (38.0) (28.0) (27.0) 11.0 13.0 4.0 5.0 (26.0) (55.0 BFD) 12.0 15.0 23.0 14.0 153.5
9 Ian Videlo Alyson Videlo 1155 Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1047 (112.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 21.0 (32.0) 16.0 (41.0) 20.0 17.0 14.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 (43.0 DSQ) 30.0 5.0 3.0 164.0
10 Tom Stewart Charlotte Stewart 3544 Medium RHYC NATIONAL 12 1064 (112.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (112.0 DNC) 13.0 3.0 3.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 10.5 2.0 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 166.5
11 Harry Wallhead 189632 Laser AWSC LASER 1097 (112.0 DNC) 6.0 26.0 6.0 14.0 18.0 (32.0) (32.0) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 (39.5) 15.0 15.0 14.0 10.0 15.0 170.0
12 Ed Gibbons Rebecca Bines 1253 Asymmetric BRIGHTLINGSEA SC RS 200 1047 9.0 20.0 (35.0) 26.5 27.0 5.0 15.5 14.0 13.5 7.0 11.0 (112.0 DNC) 3.0 23.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 174.5
13 Adam Peak 35 Fast AWSC RS 300 973 (37.0 DNF) 22.0 (54.0) (30.0) 1.0 10.0 27.0 23.0 19.0 8.0 17.0 10.0 (30.0) (46.0) 17.0 4.5 20.0 (28.0) 178.5
14 Graham Ireland 152492 Laser RHYC LASER 1097 15.0 14.0 (24.0) 14.0 8.0 12.5 (34.0) 19.0 (21.0) (27.0) (22.0) 19.0 21.0 21.0 20.0 (24.0) 9.0 12.0 184.5
15 Adrian Pells 728 Medium HARWICH TOWN SC FINN 1045 (112.0 DNC) 17.0 16.5 19.0 (30.0) 14.0 14.0 (31.0) 27.0 (32.0) 5.0 11.5 (31.0) (42.5) 23.0 23.0 17.0 9.0 196.0
16 Benjamin Reason 201478 Laser AWSC LASER RADIAL 1139 (112.0 DNC) (36.0) 23.0 9.5 (39.0) (43.0) 9.0 5.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 27.0 2.0 32.0 8.0 5.0 12.0 35.5 32.0 200.0
17 Cameron Harris 208207 Laser ?? LASER 1097 (112.0 DNC) (32.0) 29.0 (112.0 DNC) 19.5 20.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 13.5 20.0 14.5 13.0 (35.0) 18.0 22.0 17.0 13.0 13.0 212.5
18 Glen Enkel Celie Broomfield 2477 Medium MAYLANDSEA BAY SC LARK 1070 12.0 (38.0) 7.0 26.5 (34.0) (29.0) (33.0) 29.0 (35.0) (30.5) 24.0 11.5 19.0 25.0 21.0 28.0 16.0 8.0 227.0
19 Ben Alexander Claire Williams 1142 Asymmetric DEBEN YC RS 200 1047 (112.0 DNC) 29.0 (43.0) 24.0 (43.0) 12.5 37.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 13.0 23.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 14.0 (112.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 235.5
20 Eddie Bridle Tyler Stonebridge 1338 Asymmetric BRIGHTLINGSEA SC RS 200 1047 4.0 10.0 21.0 20.0 36.0 31.0 30.0 15.5 8.0 21.0 26.0 21.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 243.5
21 Adam Fuller Aaron Woolf 433 Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1047 37.0 DNF 26.0 (42.0) 17.0 42.0 11.0 (112.0 DNC) 18.0 16.0 15.5 30.0 17.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 19.0 16.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 264.5
22 Hazel Whittle Gwen Thorogood 9983 Slow WALDRINGFIELD SC CADET 1428 37.0 DNF 11.0 30.0 (112.0 DNC) 30.0 (51.0) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 36.0 12.0 32.0 25.0 33.0 37.0 296.0
23 Andrew Nunn Nicole Mayhew 1182 Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1047 10.0 7.0 38.0 (112.0 DNC) 50.0 28.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (53.0 RET) 35.0 40.0 DNS 20.0 2.0 27.0 28.0 18.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 303.0
24 Robert Portway 1334 Fast AWSC PHANTOM 999 (112.0 DNC) 3.0 (112.0 DNC) 41.0 RET 10.0 4.0 13.0 48.0 RET 15.0 11.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (112.0 DNC) 41.0 RET (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 305.0
25 Jack Oakley 2612 Slow WALDRINGFIELD SC RS TERA PRO 1364 (37.0 DNF) (112.0 DNC) 22.0 31.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 24.0 17.0 23.5 33.0 18.0 18.0 (41.0) 28.0 27.0 35.0 29.0 (38.0) 305.5
26 Didge Everett 691 Medium HARWICH TOWN SC FINN 1045 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 14.0 22.0 33.0 33.0 21.0 26.0 20.0 25.5 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 27.0 (39.0) 31.0 (112.0 DNC) 28.0 27.0 307.5
27 Gavin Johnson 88 Medium AWSC K1 1068 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 19.0 25.0 24.0 40.0 31.0 28.0 53.0 RET (112.0 DNC) 8.0 (112.0 DNC) 29.0 32.0 30.0 27.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 346.0
28 Ian Hearsum 438 Fast AWSC RS 300 973 37.0 DNS 15.0 61.0 (112.0 DNC) 7.0 25.0 44.0 (112.0 DNC) 29.0 23.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 22.0 44.5 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 25.5 30.0 363.0
29 Jonathan Pulfer 1378 Fast ?? PHANTOM 999 37.0 DNF 19.0 41.0 23.0 37.0 26.5 (51.0) 37.0 41.5 19.0 40.0 DNF (112.0 DNC) (55.0 RET) (55.0 RET) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 21.0 25.5 367.5
30 Charlotte Leigh Emilia Mayhew 9982 Slow WALDRINGFIELD SC CADET 1428 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 32.0 (54.0) (56.0) 17.0 25.0 33.0 37.0 21.0 (112.0 DNC) 48.0 14.0 35.0 32.0 46.0 45.0 385.0
31 Edward Roberts Evie Clemence 529 Asymmetric AWSC RS 200 1047 19.0 45.0 DNF 40.0 29.0 (112.0 DNC) 34.0 25.0 35.0 53.0 DNF (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 38.0 29.0 31.0 20.0 398.0
32 Alexander Davey 132110 Laser RHYC LASER 1097 7.0 (112.0 DNC) 27.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 23.0 8.0 33.0 19.0 18.0 19.0 8.0 16.0 402.0
33 Graham Seabrook Charlotte Norrbom 783 Asymmetric DEBEN YC LASER VAGO XD 1074 21.0 39.0 (59.0) 35.0 (60.0) 42.0 (49.0) 40.0 (45.0) (44.0) 33.0 26.0 (47.0) 16.0 39.0 39.0 30.0 42.0 402.0
34 Penny Gillett James Head 641 Asymmetric RHYC RS 200 1047 (112.0 DNC) 24.0 (112.0 DNC) 36.0 (53.0) 37.0 (50.0) 30.0 39.0 43.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 18.0 34.0 37.0 26.0 44.0 39.0 407.0
35 Robert Ford 351 Fast AWSC RS 300 973 37.0 DNS 33.0 (64.0) 41.0 RET 41.0 32.0 42.0 (48.0 RET) 38.0 30.5 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 26.0 22.0 43.0 40.0 425.5
36 Adrian Coatsworth 1448 Fast AWSC PHANTOM 999 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 40.0 DNF 112.0 DNC 8.5 10.0 4.0 7.0 18.0 17.0 444.5
37 Jamie Whittle Matthew Leigh 674 Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1047 20.0 41.0 (112.0 DNC) 34.0 (59.0) (47.0) (47.0) 41.0 (47.0) 46.0 40.0 DNF 24.0 46.0 38.0 40.0 37.0 (112.0 DNC) 41.0 448.0
38 Ed Swain 125614 Laser FELIXSTOWE FERRY SC LASER RADIAL 1139 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 48.0 33.0 44.5 44.0 43.0 34.0 31.0 41.0 40.0 DNF 31.0 RET (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 37.5 25.5 452.5
39 Josh Richardson 545 Fast RS 300 973 11.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 7.0 (112.0 DNC) 23.5 2.0 19.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 9.5 9.5 27.0 32.0 476.5
40 Phoebe Willcocks Lara Fordham 3789 Slow AWSC RS FEVA XL 1240 (112.0 DNC) 45.0 RET (65.0) 37.0 (55.0) (55.0) 48.0 38.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 29.0 22.0 49.0 49.0 41.0 38.0 47.0 46.0 489.0
41 Harry Pynn Andrew James 2520 Medium WALDRINGFIELD SC LARK 1070 6.0 (112.0 DNC) 5.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 10.5 1.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 490.5
42 Heidi Wright 169868 Laser HPYC/WFYC/RHYC LASER RADIAL 1139 37.0 DNS (112.0 DNC) 56.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 46.0 (112.0 DNC) 43.0 39.0 32.0 31.0 RET 45.0 33.0 34.0 34.0 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 542.0
43 Clive Quantrill 166650 Laser WALDRINGFIELD SC LASER 1097 18.0 34.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 35.0 45.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 32.0 40.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 39.5 20.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 37.5 32.0 557.0
44 Geofrey Mayhew Amelia Mayhew 1180 Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1047 37.0 DNF (112.0 DNC) 67.0 (112.0 DNC) 22.0 (112.0 DNC) 57.0 RET 48.0 RET 12.0 18.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 24.0 112.0 DNC 22.0 49.0 RET 580.0
45 Pete Kyne 5717 Medium BRIGHTLINGSEA SC SOLO 1143 (112.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (112.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 15.5 (112.0 DNC) 9.0 15.5 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 613.0
46 Tom Kyne 126117 Laser BRIGHTLINGSEA SC LASER 1097 (112.0 DNC) 31.0 39.0 28.0 26.0 21.0 38.0 36.0 30.0 29.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 614.0
47 James Deaton 47426 Slow RHYC TOPPER 1347 (112.0 DNC) 18.0 (112.0 DNC) 11.0 15.5 39.0 26.0 7.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 42.0 43.0 649.5
48 Bob Peak 352 Fast AWSC RS 300 973 37.0 DNF 28.0 63.0 (112.0 DNC) 30.0 30.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 20.0 42.5 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 32.0 36.0 654.5
49 Robert Campbelll-Gray 2036 Medium AWSC SCORPION 1040 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 44.5 48.0 57.0 RET (112.0 DNC) 37.0 50.0 RET (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 34.0 40.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 19.0 18.0 683.5
50 Daniel Hart 135407 Laser SHOTLEY SC LASER 1097 37.0 DNF 45.0 DNF 47.0 (112.0 DNC) 38.0 41.0 36.0 33.0 36.0 36.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 685.0
51 Lawrence Crispin 65 Medium STONE SC FINN 1045 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 11.0 7.0 12.0 10.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 732.0
52 Euan Harris 198991 Laser ?? LASER RADIAL 1139 (112.0 DNC) 35.0 49.0 3.0 18.0 36.0 22.0 11.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 734.0
53 Richard Townley 33091 Slow AWSC TOPPER 1347 8.0 (112.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 28.0 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 752.0
54 Martin Hawkes 52334 Laser WALDRINGFIELD SC LASER 1097 (112.0 DNC) 37.0 50.0 (112.0 DNC) 48.0 50.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 41.5 42.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 35.5 22.0 774.0
55 Lucie Nunn Elouise Mayhew 9994 Slow WALDRINGFIELD SC CADET 1428 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 44.0 (112.0 DNC) 21.0 52.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 37.0 24.0 29.0 33.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 800.0
56 Edward Evans 443 Fast BRIGHTLINGSEA SC RS 300 973 (112.0 DNC) 25.0 37.0 (112.0 DNC) 25.0 19.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 15.0 35.0 828.0
57 Lainey Terkelsen Lucie Offord 5405 Medium AWSC 420 1110 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 14.5 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 8.0 4.5 11.0 7.0 829.0
58 Diana Pipe Ethan Davey 1218 Asymmetric RNSA RS 200 1047 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 51.0 (112.0 DNC) 47.0 6.0 40.0 (112.0 DNC) 28.0 12.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 856.0
59 Will Patten 52 Medium AWSC FINN 1045 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 12.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 24.0 29.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 859.0
60 Ian Pavey 1279 Fast AWSC PHANTOM 999 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 28.0 35.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 25.0 55.0 RET 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 34.0 24.0 873.0
61 Robert Townley 442 Medium AWSC SOLUTION 1087 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 25.0 (112.0 DNC) 52.0 53.0 52.0 39.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 42.0 50.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 873.0
62 Joshua Davies 191236 Laser BRIGHTLINGSEA SC LASER 4.7 1200 14.0 (112.0 DNC) 36.0 16.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 19.0 12.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 881.0
63 George Finch 193562 Laser RHYC LASER 1097 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 13.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 29.0 21.0 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 25.0 20.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 892.0
64 Jennifer Huff 1906 Medium AWSC STREAKER 1132 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 46.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 53.0 DNF 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 44.0 47.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 1.0 44.0 907.0
65 Paul Church 1415 Fast AWSC PHANTOM 999 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 53.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 18.0 15.5 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 16.0 26.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 912.5
66 Katy Lloyd Alex Enkel 10003 Slow WALDRINGFIELD SC CADET 1428 (112.0 DNC) 30.0 55.0 (112.0 DNC) 51.0 49.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 33.0 31.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 921.0
67 Barry Garrod Laurence Baker 628 Asymmetric DYC RS 400 942 37.0 DNF (112.0 DNC) 60.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 46.0 47.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 45.0 34.0 941.0
68 Alexander Bell Jones ?? 1247 Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1047 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 57.0 DNF 48.0 DNF 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 50.0 37.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 40.0 49.0 DNF 953.0
69 Noah Fitzgerald 27061 Slow AWSC TOPPER 1347 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 58.0 (112.0 DNC) 57.0 58.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 45.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 52.0 44.5 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 986.5
70 Dave Hearsum 5616 Medium AWSC SOLO 1143 (112.0 DNC) 23.0 10.0 (112.0 DNC) 15.5 46.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 990.5
71 Seb Balch Emma Knott 1262 Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1047 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 6.0 26.5 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 40.0 25.5 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 994.0
72 Vicky Broomfield Richard Broomfield 13763 Medium MAYLANDSEA BAY SC GP14 1133 (112.0 DNC) 40.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 40.0 54.0 (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 38.0 41.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 997.0


The Woolverstone Project
Schools and Youth Groups
Login
USERNAME:
PASSWORD:
Solution Graphics
Our Details
Alton Water Sports Centre Ltd
Holbrook Road
Stutton
Suffolk
IP9 2RY

Tel: 01473 328408



Dinghy Racing Results

produced using swlogo40


List by year:
Show past series for this year


Spring Series 2018

Races held: Weekly

Our popular Spring Series of races starts on Sunday 1st April (this IS NOT an April Fools joke!).

The series consists of up to 16 races over 8 race days with 12 races to count.

Visitors are very welcome.

Please note that member discount for this series only applies after 2018/19 membership has been paid. Discount will not be back dated.

Thursday Midweek Mayhem 2018

Races held: Weekly



RS 400, 200 and Vareo Open Meeting

Races held: Weekend

We are pleased to host a RS200, 400 and Vareo Open meeting over the coming weekend 26/27 May.

Visitors are very welcome to come and enjoy the pleasure of sailing and racing at Alton Water.

Racing starts on Saturday 26th with first start not before 11am.

On-line entry is available here.

Entry form is 



Lemons Hill Bridge Race - Bank Holiday Monday 28th May 2017

Races held: Single Event

Time again for another sail to Lemons Hill Bridge and back!

Are you up to the challenge?

Race starts at 11am on Bank Holiday Monday 28th May.

£5 for members and £10 for visitors

Enter on line here.