Suffolk Schools Regatta 2018 overall results (by fleet)

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4overall
1 Archie Hainsworth 1173 Fast RHS RS AERO 7 1068 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0
2 Giles Baker 2555 Fast RHS RS AERO 7 1068 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 8.0
3 Nick Owen Theo Tzortzi 4 Fast RHS FIREFLY 1165 8.0 2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNF) 13.0
4 Jorja Marshall Olivia Gowland 1611 Fast RHS RS 200 1046 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 14.0
5 Isobel Stewart Robin Alexander X Fast WOODBRIDGE SCHOOL RS 200 1046 4.0 8.0 (10.0) 4.0 16.0
6 Finn Hurden-Seedal Matt Barker 209 Fast FELIXSTOWE ACADEMY RS QUEST 1130 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 16.0 RET 19.0
7 Joshua Davies Annika Oeverdieck 2018 Fast RHS 29ER 912 (14.0) 7.0 9.0 5.0 21.0
8 Josh Bradbeer Callum Sycamore 2456 Fast WOODBRIDGE SCHOOL LARK 1070 (11.0) 10.0 5.0 8.0 23.0
9 Jamie Palmer Megan Aslet-Clark 5 Fast RHS FIREFLY 1165 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 9.0 23.0
10 Pheobe Willcocks 1183 Fast THURSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE RS AERO 5 1129 3.0 5.0 (16.0 RET) 16.0 DNC 24.0
11 Harry Smith Charlie Smith 3431 Fast EAST BERGHOLT HIGH SCHOOL TOPAZ OMEGA 1075 10.0 (11.0) 8.0 6.0 24.0
12 Ben Spier Alejandro Grajeda 1612 Fast RHS RS 200 1046 9.0 (13.0) 12.0 7.0 28.0
13 Noah DiPaola Oliver Bolus 2513 Fast WOODBRIDGE SCHOOL LARK 1070 12.0 12.0 (14.0) 10.0 34.0
14 James Oakley Freddie Wooton 373 Fast RHS 29ER 912 13.0 (14.0) 11.0 11.0 35.0
15 Annis Cousins Sophie Bowden 1609 Fast RHS RS 200 1046 6.0 (16.0 RET) 13.0 16.0 DNC 35.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4overall
1 James Bosnam Wrens Jenifer Herman 1765 Feva COLCHESTER ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL RS FEVA XL 1240 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2 Sam Walker Elsa Smutts 5 Feva FELIXSTOWE ACADEMY RS FEVA STD 1280 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 6.0
3 Ben Woodcock Luke Pepper 6585 Feva RHS RS FEVA XL 1240 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 9.0
4 Muiris Capon-Telford Bertie Kerry 6579 Feva RHS RS FEVA XL 1240 (7.5) 1.0 7.0 3.0 11.0
5 Olly Masters Tom Verzijl 1 Feva THURSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE RS FEVA STD 1280 5.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 18.0
6 Annabel Malyon Finlay Yarrow 6578 Feva RHS RS FEVA XL 1240 7.5 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 18.5
7 Tom Jennings Oliver Reid 4 Feva WOODBRIDGE SCHOOL RS FEVA STD 1280 (9.0) 8.5 5.0 5.0 18.5
8 Jemima Mathers Imogen Tyler 2091 Feva IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL RS FEVA STD 1280 4.0 6.0 (14.0) 9.0 19.0
9 Evie Martin-Cuthbertson Gyr Balmer 6580 Feva RHS RS FEVA XL 1240 (11.0) 10.0 4.0 6.0 20.0
10 Annabel Stott Lydia Mayes 6589 Feva RHS RS FEVA XL 1240 6.0 (12.0) 11.0 11.0 28.0
11 Skye Samuels Lily Strehlow 1111 Feva THOMAS MILLS HIGH SCHOOL RS FEVA STD 1280 (15.0) 13.0 10.0 8.0 31.0
12 Beatrice Hutchinson Julia Long 3 Feva WOODBRIDGE SCHOOL RS FEVA STD 1280 (13.0) 8.5 13.0 12.0 33.5
13 Sophie Spier George Reeve 6581 Feva RHS RS FEVA XL 1240 16.0 11.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 35.0
14 Max Berry Rhys Evans 2 Feva THURSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE RS FEVA STD 1280 14.0 (15.0) 12.0 13.0 39.0
15 Xander Neame Kit Henson 1851 Feva ORWELL PARK SCHOOL RS FEVA XL 1240 12.0 14.0 (16.0) 14.0 40.0
16 Fred Webb Billy Pasco 4361 Feva ORWELL PARK SCHOOL RS FEVA XL 1240 10.0 16.0 15.0 (17.0 DNC) 41.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4overall
1 Lorand Eross 176804 Laser RHS LASER RADIAL 1142 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 3.0
2 Dimas Valls Quiros RHS5 Laser RHS LASER RADIAL 1142 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0
3 Ed Swain 195123 Laser FELIXSTOWE ACADEMY LASER RADIAL 1142 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 8.0
4 Tristan Richardson 198993 Laser RHS LASER RADIAL 1142 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
5 Jossie Ruffles 179741 Laser RHS LASER RADIAL 1142 4.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0) 12.0
6 Hazel Whittle 175851 Laser FARLINGAYE LASER RADIAL 1142 6.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 18.0
7 James Denny 201478 Laser FARLINGAYE LASER 1098 (9.0) 5.0 7.0 7.0 19.0
8 Ludwig Geisweid RHS6 Laser RHS LASER RADIAL 1142 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 22.0
9 Celeste Oldfield 189312 Laser IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL LASER 4.7 1207 (11.0) 10.0 9.0 5.0 24.0
10 Lara Fordham 126370 Laser THURSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE LASER RADIAL 1142 7.0 8.0 (12.0) 12.0 27.0
11 Dan Pittock RHS7 Laser RHS LASER RADIAL 1142 10.0 (11.0) 11.0 9.0 30.0
12 Will Dobel-Thomson 186670 Laser FARLINGAYE LASER 1098 (12.0) 12.0 10.0 10.0 32.0
13 Alex Nikoloudakis 189328 Laser IPSWICH SCHOOL LASER 1098 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4overall
1 Charlotte Allen 6209 Slow RHS OPTIMIST 1655 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0
2 Daisy Nunn 9994 Slow FARLINGAYE CADET 1435 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 5.0
3 Alex Canham 6340 Slow COLCHESTER ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL OPTIMIST 1655 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 8.0
4 Millie Deacon 5371 Slow SOUTH LEE SCHOOL OPTIMIST 1655 (20.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 10.0
5 Tristan Whittle 1 Slow FARLINGAYE TAZ 1500 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 16.0
6 Samiel Denny 12 Slow DEBENHAM HIGH SCHOOL RS QUBA SPORT 1243 5.0 (11.0) 9.0 6.0 20.0
7 Libbie Bush Toby Bush 10003 Slow STOUR VALLEY CLARE COMMUNITY SCHOOL CADET 1435 (21.0) 6.0 7.0 8.0 21.0
8 Edward Fletcher Archie Magnus 9576 Slow IPSWICH SCHOOL CADET 1435 6.0 (17.0) 8.0 9.0 23.0
9 Ines Green Amelia Mayhew 9321 Slow IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL CADET 1435 (22.0) 8.0 6.0 10.0 24.0
10 Richard Denny 17 Slow DEBENHAM HIGH SCHOOL TOPAZ UNO 1251 12.0 (16.0) 10.0 5.0 27.0
11 Annabel Davies Rochaya Lees 4 Slow IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL RS QUBA SPORT 1243 9.0 5.0 (15.0) 15.0 29.0
12 Oliver Cowanagh 15 Slow FARLINGAYE RS QUBA SPORT 1243 (23.0) 9.0 11.0 12.0 32.0
13 Tom Benoist Wilson 11 Slow WOODBRIDGE SCHOOL RS QUBA SPORT 1243 14.0 10.0 (20.0) 11.0 35.0
14 Emelia Green Cassia Miller 7 Slow IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL RS QUBA SPORT 1243 10.0 (28.0 DNF) 12.0 14.0 36.0
15 Barney Barnes Harry Lansley 5WSS Slow FARLINGAYE LASER PICO 1330 (18.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 39.0
16 Edward Woodall 10 Slow WOODBRIDGE SCHOOL RS QUBA SPORT 1243 11.0 15.0 14.0 (20.0) 40.0
17 Toby Ward 18 Slow FRAMLINGHAM COLLEGE TOPAZ UNO 1251 15.0 12.0 (18.0) 17.0 44.0
18 Charlotte Walmsley Elizabeth Miles 2 Slow IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL RS QUBA SPORT 1243 17.0 14.0 16.0 (28.0 DNF) 47.0
19 Annabel Wilks Emma Willemsen 5 Slow IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL RS QUBA SPORT 1243 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 19.0 28.0 DNF 54.0
20 Dan Hurley-Guest 3 Slow IPSWICH SCHOOL TOPAZ UNO 1251 13.0 (28.0 DNF) 23.0 18.0 54.0
21 Ella Craggs Abby Smith 6 Slow IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL RS QUBA SPORT 1243 (28.0 DNC) 18.0 22.0 16.0 56.0
22 Lara Paul Henrietta Mathers 3 Slow IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL RS QUBA SPORT 1243 24.0 (28.0 DNF) 17.0 19.0 60.0
23 Walter Bruce -Miller 8 Slow FRAMLINGHAM COLLEGE TOPAZ UNO 1251 8.0 (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 64.0
24 Stephanie Suresh Eleanor Walters 6 Slow IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL TOPAZ UNO 1251 16.0 (28.0 DNF) 24.0 28.0 DNC 68.0
25 Gatherine Galbraith Daisy Hesta 5461 Slow FARLINGAYE LASER PICO 1330 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 21.0 21.0 70.0
26 Jake Croft-Sharland 16 Slow FRAMLINGHAM COLLEGE TOPAZ UNO 1251 19.0 (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 75.0
27 Daisy Weston 6421 Slow RHS OPTIMIST 1655 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 84.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4overall
1 Blake Tudor 2897 Tera COLCHESTER ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL RS TERA PRO 1364 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 6.0
2 Brett Tudor 3000 Tera COLCHESTER ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT 1432 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 10.0
3 Jack Oakley 2612 Tera RHS RS TERA PRO 1364 (13.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 11.0
4 James Russell 2086 Tera FARLINGAYE RS TERA PRO 1364 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 13.0
5 Francis Hartgrove 1854 Tera RHS RS TERA PRO 1364 5.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0) 19.0
6 Freddie Simpson 1 Tera WOODBRIDGE SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT 1432 8.5 (14.0) 10.0 1.0 19.5
7 Nathan Russell 2739 Tera KYSON PRIMARY SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT 1432 6.0 (11.0) 8.0 7.0 21.0
8 Felix Powell 1484 Tera HOLBROOK ACADEMY RS TERA PRO 1364 2.0 6.0 SCP 15.0 (18.0) 23.0
9 Laurence Sinclair 5 Tera ORWELL PARK SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT 1432 8.5 (20.0) 11.0 8.0 27.5
10 Max Shiel 1855 Tera RHS RS TERA PRO 1364 16.0 (18.0) 6.0 6.0 28.0
11 Avery Harrison-Topham 3 Tera ORWELL PARK SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT 1432 10.0 9.0 (16.0) 9.0 28.0
12 Joshua Warrington 2355 Tera IPSWICH SCHOOL RS TERA PRO 1364 (12.0) 12.0 9.0 12.0 33.0
13 Henry Scott 1908 Tera ORWELL PARK SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT 1432 (22.0) 10.0 12.0 15.0 37.0
14 George Alderson 3469 Tera ORWELL PARK SCHOOL RS TERA PRO 1364 11.0 (13.0) 13.0 13.0 37.0
15 Araminta Scott 2 Tera ORWELL PARK SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT 1432 7.0 21.0 (26.0 DNF) 11.0 39.0
16 William Everill 4 Tera ORWELL PARK SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT 1432 19.0 (22.0) 2.0 20.0 41.0
17 Tilly Molony 1852 Tera ORWELL PARK SCHOOL RS TERA PRO 1364 15.0 2.0 (26.0 RET) 26.0 DNC 43.0
18 Olaf Geelmayden 565 Tera EAST BERGHOLT HIGH SCHOOL RS TERA PRO 1364 14.0 15.0 14.0 (17.0) 43.0
19 Martha Paul 9 Tera ORWELL PARK SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT 1432 (18.0) 16.0 17.0 14.0 47.0
20 Caspar Lloyd 12 Tera ORWELL PARK SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT 1432 17.0 (19.0) 18.0 19.0 54.0
21 Thomas Fairs 11 Tera ORWELL PARK SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT 1432 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 55.0
22 Charles Sinclair 10 Tera ORWELL PARK SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT 1432 21.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 16.0 63.0
23 Angus Fletcher 6 Tera ORWELL PARK SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT 1432 20.0 17.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 63.0
24 Laila Hollis 7 Tera ORWELL PARK SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT 1432 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 78.0
25 Alexander Gevers 8 Tera ORWELL PARK SCHOOL RS TERA SPORT 1432 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 78.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4overall
1 Sean Woodward 47740 Topper FARLINGAYE TOPPER 1358 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2 James Deaton 47426 Topper IPSWICH SCHOOL TOPPER 1358 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 4.0
3 Ciara Woodward 47748 Topper FARLINGAYE TOPPER 1358 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 9.0
4 Ethan Davey 45500 Topper IPSWICH SCHOOL TOPPER 1358 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0
5 Ollie Jennings 44192 Topper KYSON PRIMARY SCHOOL TOPPER 1358 5.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 16.0
6 Richard Stevens 33588 Topper THOMAS MILLS HIGH SCHOOL TOPPER 1358 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 18.0
7 Alissa Marshall 46887 Topper RHS TOPPER 1358 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 18.0
8 Noah Fitzgerald 27061 Topper KESGRAVE TOPPER 1358 6.0 8.0 11.0 (24.0) 25.0
9 Joel Wells 47588 Topper FRAMLINGHAM COLLEGE TOPPER 1358 9.0 9.0 (14.0) 8.0 26.0
10 Hugo Passmore 32622 Topper FARLINGAYE TOPPER 1358 10.0 (15.0) 7.0 12.0 29.0
11 Jess Wright 46016 Topper FARLINGAYE TOPPER 1358 11.0 (17.0) 12.0 13.0 36.0
12 Ciara Searle 4 Topper THURSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE TOPPER 1358 (22.0) 22.0 9.0 7.0 38.0
13 Alice Rains 45701 Topper FARLINGAYE TOPPER 1358 (19.0) 11.0 15.0 15.0 41.0
14 Oscar Steward 42232 Topper FRAMLINGHAM COLLEGE TOPPER 1358 16.0 12.0 (20.0) 14.0 42.0
15 Raffa Ross 47586 Topper FRAMLINGHAM COLLEGE TOPPER 1358 13.0 13.0 16.0 (22.0) 42.0
16 Clara Simpson 47587 Topper WOODBRIDGE SCHOOL TOPPER 1358 15.0 (19.0) 13.0 18.0 46.0
17 Lucy Rains 44144 Topper FARLINGAYE TOPPER 1358 14.0 16.0 (28.0 DNC) 16.0 46.0
18 Ted Newson 35414 Topper COLCHESTER ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL TOPPER 1358 18.0 (26.0) 18.0 11.0 47.0
19 Matt Flack 1 Topper THURSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE TOPPER 1358 (24.0) 24.0 10.0 17.0 51.0
20 Nathaniel Haxell 10857 Topper EAST BERGHOLT HIGH SCHOOL TOPPER 1358 12.0 18.0 (28.0 DSQ) 21.0 51.0
21 James Fordham 2 Topper THURSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE TOPPER 1358 (26.0) 14.0 17.0 20.0 51.0
22 Georgia Johnson 6 Topper THOMAS MILLS HIGH SCHOOL TOPPER 1358 (25.0) 23.0 21.0 10.0 54.0
23 Lucia Pampanini 5 Topper IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL TOPPER 1358 (23.0) 10.0 22.0 23.0 55.0
24 Vilawan Pamment 3 Topper THURSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE TOPPER 1358 20.0 21.0 (28.0 DNC) 19.0 60.0
25 Annabelle Whittle 27678 Topper FARLINGAYE TOPPER 1358 17.0 25.0 23.0 (26.0) 65.0
26 Imogen Mayhew 46710 Topper IPSWICH HIGH SCHOOL TOPPER 1358 21.0 20.0 (28.0 RET) 28.0 DNC 69.0
27 Katolo Bruce-Miller 47589 Topper FRAMLINGHAM COLLEGE TOPPER 1358 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 RET 19.0 25.0 72.0


The Woolverstone Project
Schools and Youth Groups
Login
USERNAME:
PASSWORD:
Solution Graphics
Our Details
Alton Water Sports Centre Ltd
Holbrook Road
Stutton
Suffolk
IP9 2RY

Tel: 01473 328408



Dinghy Racing Results

produced using swlogo40


List by year:
Show past series for this year


Notices
Shopping Cart
Latest News
Latest Events
Series Results
Below are the results of the last race series to take place:

Suffolk Schools Regatta 2018


Start date:
Thu 28/06/2018 Time: 10:00
No. races:
4
Races held:
Single Event
Last race:
Thu 28/06/2018 Time: 15:00