The Frostbite Series 2019 overall results (by fleet)

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16R17R18overall
1 Stephen Videlo Ethan Davey 1447 Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1046 (27.0 DNC) (3.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 12.0
2 Dave Conlon Sarah Bines 1126 Asymmetric BRIGHTLINGSEA SC RS 200 1046 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (6.0) 1.0 26.0
3 Ian Videlo Alyson Videlo 1155 Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1046 3.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (6.0) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 36.0
4 Chris Mayhew Beatrice Green 540 Asymmetric AWSC RS 200 1046 1.0 4.0 (11.0) (9.0) 5.0 6.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0) (10.0) 43.0
5 Andrew Nunn Nicole Mayhew 1182 Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1046 6.0 2.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 50.0
6 Archie Penn Alex B 1179 Asymmetric AWSC RS 200 1046 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 53.0
7 Cara Bland Archie Goodhead 1247 Asymmetric AWSC RS 200 1046 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (15.0) 4.5 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 11.0 65.5
8 Adam Fuller Aaron Woolf 433 Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1046 5.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 81.0
9 Ben Alexander Elspeth Orme 1142 Asymmetric DEBEN YC RS 200 1046 7.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 89.0
10 Ben Clegg Abi Kay 1121 Asymmetric BRIGHTLINGSEA SC RS 800 799 9.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 14.0 (27.0 DNC) (16.0) 16.0 9.0 11.0 DNF 15.0 12.0 105.0
11 Harry Chatterton Faye Chatterton 1673 Asymmetric AWSC RS 200 1046 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 10.0 4.0 113.0
12 James Whittle Mathew Leigh X Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1046 13.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (14.0) (16.0) 113.0
13 Grham Seabrook Charlotte Norrbom 783 Asymmetric DEBEN YC LASER VAGO XD 1071 (14.0) 13.0 12.0 10.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 (27.0 DNC) 9.0 (15.0) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 12.0 14.0 121.0
14 Jamie Freeman Tinky 881 Asymmetric RS 800 799 11.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 16.0 (27.0 DNC) 15.0 18.0 8.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 138.0
15 Geoff Mayhew Lucy Nunn 1209 Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1046 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 12.0 27.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 13.0 DSQ 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 153.0
16 Eddie Bridle Tom Kyne 1073 Asymmetric BRIGHTLINGSEA SC RS 800 799 12.0 12.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 15.0 (27.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 16.0 15.0 155.0
17 Lia Fletcher Olivia Gowland 1609 Asymmetric RHS RS 200 1046 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 27.0 DNC 14.0 10.0 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 165.0
18 Hattie Collingridge Katie Spark 1663 Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1046 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 4.5 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 165.5
19 Rheanna Pavey Andy Pugh 1600 Asymmetric AWSC RS 200 1046 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 16.0 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 199.0
20 Emily Bland Jack Woodnott 1338 Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1046 15.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 229.0
21 Harvey O'Sullivan Issy Taylor-Jones 535 Asymmetric AWSC 29ER 912 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 239.0
22 Gabbi Clifton Daisy Weston 373 Asymmetric RHS 29ER 912 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 18.0 19.0 13.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 239.0
23 Joshua Davies Richard Townley 2018 Asymmetric RHS 29ER 912 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 242.0
24 Neil Collingridge Hamish Collingridge 1638 Asymmetric WALDRINGFIELD SC RS 200 1046 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 242.0
25 Julian Bosch 1000 Asymmetric AWSC RS 800 799 16.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 259.0
26 Issy Taylor-Jones Harvey O'Sullivan 833 Asymmetric AWSC RS 200 1046 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 270.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16R17R18overall
1 Robert Portway 1334 Fast AWSC PHANTOM 999 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.5 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 14.5
2 Alan Krailing Pete Nicholson 37 Fast BRIGHTLINGSEA SC MERLIN-ROCKET 980 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.5 1.0 2.0 1.0 16.5
3 Matthew House 1432 Fast AWSC PHANTOM 999 (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 20.0
4 Robert Ford 351 Fast AWSC RS 300 972 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 5.0 RET (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 53.0
5 Robbie May Robbie May (son) 2156 Fast HARWICH TOWN SC TASAR 1015 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 93.0
6 Adrian Coatsworth 1448 Fast AWSC PHANTOM 999 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 95.0
7 William Cleverley 1354 Fast ORFORD SC PHANTOM 999 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 97.0
8 Paul Ross 559 Fast SHOTLEY SC CONTENDER 969 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 101.0
9 Bob Peak 352 Fast AWSC RS 300 972 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 103.0
10 Ian Peter Keely 3975 Fast WAVENEY & OULTON BROAD SC INT MOTH (FOILING) 485 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 110.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16R17R18overall
1 Graham Ireland 152492 Laser ROYAL HARWICH YC LASER 1098 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (7.0) 3.0 (6.0) (7.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 27.0
2 Pete Kyne 204951 Laser BRIGHTLINGSEA SC LASER 1098 (6.0) (4.0) 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0 RET) 31.0
3 Mark Schofield 206805 Laser AWSC LASER 1098 4.0 2.0 (8.0) (8.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 42.0
4 Harry Wallhead 215205 Laser AWSC LASER 1098 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 RET 57.0
5 Josh Richardson 215316 Laser AWSC LASER 1098 9.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 10.0 RET 62.0
6 Darren Taylor 204714 Laser EYC LASER RADIAL 1142 (14.0) (11.0) 9.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 67.0
7 Alex Davey 132110 Laser ROYAL HARWICH YC LASER 1098 3.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 69.0
8 Martin Hawkes 52334 Laser WALDRINGFIELD SC LASER 1098 10.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 84.0
9 James Deaton 208672 Laser ROYAL HARWICH YC LASER 4.7 1207 12.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 105.0
10 Cameron Harris 208207 Laser OYC LASER 1098 2.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 106.0
11 Sam Tarling 140116 Laser HARLOW BLACKWATER SC LASER RADIAL 1142 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 RET 8.0 5.0 109.0
12 James Deaton 208672 Laser ROYAL HARWICH YC LASER 1098 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 123.0
13 Heidi Wright 169868 Laser WFYC LASER RADIAL 1142 13.0 10.0 13.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 139.0
14 George Finch 193562 Laser RHS LASER 1098 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 170.0
15 Tom Croome 176457 Laser AWSC LASER 4.7 1207 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 RET 22.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 180.0
16 Benjamin Reason 201478 Laser LASER RADIAL 1142 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 190.0
17 Lara Fordham 136398 Laser AWSC LASER 4.7 1207 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 12.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 190.0
18 James Ackland 171687 Laser SHOTLEY SC LASER 1098 7.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 192.0
19 Rheanna Pavey 206365 Laser AWSC LASER RADIAL 1142 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 206.0
20 Clive Quantrill 166650 Laser WALDRINGFIELD SC LASER 1098 11.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 209.0
21 Duncan Russell 134479 Laser DEBEN YC LASER 1098 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 220.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16R17R18overall
1 Tom Stewart Charlotte Stewart 3544 Medium ROYAL HARWICH YC NATIONAL 12 1064 6.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 8.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0
2 Adrian Pells 728 Medium HARWICH TOWN SC FINN 1051 3.0 (9.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 7.0 RET 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 4.0 3.0 (11.0) 41.0
3 Matthew Taylor 1164 Medium BRIGHTLINGSEA SC RS AERO 5 1129 (18.0) (11.0) 2.0 2.0 9.0 10.0 4.0 2.0 (11.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 (11.0) 3.0 43.0
4 Ben Powell 2648 Medium AWSC RS AERO 7 1068 (10.0) (14.0) 4.0 4.0 7.0 1.0 8.0 3.0 (16.0) (11.0) 7.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 45.0
5 Robin Page 5270 Medium BRIGHTLINGSEA SC SOLO 1143 (14.0) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 46.0
6 Gavin Johnson 88 Medium AWSC K1 1070 (13.0) (15.0) 7.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 4.0 8.0 60.0
7 Glen Enkel Celie Broomfield 2477 Medium MAYLANDSEA BAY SC LARK 1070 (11.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 (12.0) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 66.0
8 Paul Aldridge 5665 Medium BRIGHTLINGSEA SC SOLO 1143 8.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 15.0 4.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 75.0
9 Didge Everett 691 Medium HARWICH TOWN SC FINN 1051 (16.0) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 13.0 12.0 84.0
10 Harry Pynn Gemma Cook 2520 Medium WALDRINGFIELD SC LARK 1070 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 2.0 29.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 129.0
11 Simon Cox Ed Swain 2443 Medium AWSC LARK 1070 15.0 13.0 5.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 135.0
12 Alan G Sinton Flora Winter 2131 Medium WALDRINGFIELD SC LARK 1070 12.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 11.0 (29.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 12.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 138.0
13 Andy Webb Evie May 3476 Medium HARWICH TOWN SC NATIONAL 12 DB 1089 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 8.5 9.0 29.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 13.0 29.0 DNC 14.0 16.0 142.5
14 Tom Adams 104 Medium DEBEN YC DEVOTI D-ZERO 1029 7.0 16.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 11.0 8.5 16.0 (29.0 DNC) 19.0 16.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 147.5
15 Vicky Broomfield Richard Bloomfield 13763 Medium MAYLANDSEA BAY SC GP14 1133 19.0 18.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 13.0 (29.0 DNC) 17.0 19.0 14.0 (29.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 157.0
16 John Glasspool Tom Croome 1537 Medium AWSC KESTREL 1038 5.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 29.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 170.0
17 Rob Townley 442 Medium AWSC SOLUTION 1087 20.0 17.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 17.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 183.0
18 Phoebe Willcocks 1183 Medium AWSC RS AERO 5 1129 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 29.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 17.0 13.0 189.0
19 Robert Campbell-Gray 2131 Medium AWSC OK 1104 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 16.0 RET 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 215.0
20 Nic Willcocks 1694 Medium AWSC RS AERO 5 1129 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 14.0 14.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 218.0
21 Max Shiel Bella Stott 3450 Medium AWSC NATIONAL 12 1064 21.0 19.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 14.0 20.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 19.0 19.0 228.0
22 Nic Willcocks 1694 Medium AWSC RS AERO 7 1068 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 15.0 29.0 DNC 20.0 15.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 228.0
23 Robert Deales 10 Medium WALDRINGFIELD SC FINN 1051 2.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 236.0
24 Daniel Watson Fran Gifford 2531 Medium WALDRINGFIELD SC LARK 1070 4.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 237.0
25 John Ball 5703 Medium BRIGHTLINGSEA SC SOLO 1143 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 240.0
26 Tony Power 5528 Medium ROYAL HARWICH YC SOLO 1143 17.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 242.0
27 Robert Campbell-Gray Angie Vale 2036 Medium AWSC SCORPION 1036 9.0 12.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 253.0
28 Simon Cox 4 Medium AWSC OK 1104 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 DNC 266.0

Helmcrewsail no.fleetclubclasspyR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16R17R18overall
1 Alissa Marshall Jorja Marshall 6580 Slow AWSC/RHS RS FEVA XL 1240 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0) 7.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 24.0
2 Hazell Whittle Gwen Thorogood 9983 Slow WALDRINGFIELD SC CADET 1435 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 26.0
3 Imogen Palmer 3654 Slow AWSC RS TERA PRO 1364 7.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (7.5) 4.5 (9.0) 2.0 (8.5) (9.0) 36.5
4 Finley Webb 47680 Slow HARWICH TOWN SC TOPPER 1358 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 RET 7.0 6.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 7.5 2.0 (13.0) 7.0 DNF 10.0 3.0 59.5
5 Felix Powell 3657 Slow AWSC RS TERA PRO 1364 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 102.0
6 Benjamin Woodcock 46883 Slow RHS TOPPER 1358 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 10.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 14.0 26.0 DNC 8.5 7.0 106.5
7 Muiris Capon-Telford 32561 Slow AWSC TOPPER 1358 16.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 15.0 (26.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 107.0
8 Charlotte Leigh Tom Krailing 9982 Slow AWSC CADET 1435 5.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 4.5 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 107.5
9 Daisy Nunn Oscar Bush 9994 Slow WALDRINGFIELD SC CADET 1435 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 DNC 9.0 1.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 129.0
10 Libbie Bush Hettie Thorogood 10003 Slow AWSC CADET 1435 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 132.0
11 William Thorogood 46979 Slow OYC TOPPER 1358 13.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 138.0
12 Ines Green Emilia Mayhew 9321 Slow AWSC CADET 1435 9.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 26.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 147.0
13 Isobel Stewart Chloe Morgan 9876 Slow WALDRINGFIELD SC CADET 1435 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 175.0
14 Noah Fitzgerald 47835 Slow AWSC TOPPER 1358 12.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 178.0
15 Edward Fletcher Charlie Bailey 9576 Slow AWSC CADET 1435 14.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 188.0
16 Jack Tucker Charlie Tucker 6047 Slow BURNHAM SC RS FEVA XL 1240 6.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 189.0
17 Amelia Mayhew Elouise Mayhew 521 Slow WALDRINGFIELD SC CADET 1435 10.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 207.0
18 Harry Law 2385 Slow AWSC RS TERA SPORT 1432 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 11.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 209.0
19 Gabby Clifton Daisy Western 6578 Slow RHS RS FEVA XL 1240 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 219.0
20 Oliver Johnson Harry McTiernan 809 Slow AWSC RS FEVA XL 1240 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 12.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 228.0
21 Toby Bush Kemmel Thorogood 10001 Slow AWSC CADET 1435 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 236.0
22 Cally Terkelsen Pippa Smith 8571 Slow STONE SC CADET 1435 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 239.0
23 William Johnson 2664 Slow AWSC RS TERA SPORT 1432 11.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 245.0
24 Jacob Miller Slow AWSC RS QUBA SPORT 1243 15.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 249.0
25 James Humphreys 3621 Slow RHS RS TERA SPORT 1432 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 260.0


The Woolverstone Project
Schools and Youth Groups
Login
USERNAME:
PASSWORD:
Solution Graphics
Our Details
Alton Water Sports Centre Ltd
Holbrook Road
Stutton
Suffolk
IP9 2RY

Tel: 01473 328408



Dinghy Racing Results

produced using swlogo40


List by year:
Show past series for this year


The Frostbite Series 2019

Races held: Weekly

Probably the most popular race series in the UK at this time of year. Fox's Marine & Country are again sponsoring our Frostbite Series.

This is an 18 race series with 2 races being held back-to-back each Sunday from 7th January to 4th March 2018 (weather permitting).

Series boat storage available at £30 ONLY for visitors who enter the complete series.



Full race series
Full race series by fleet
The Frostbite Series 2019 race 106 January 2019 11:00
The Frostbite Series 2019 race 206 January 2019 12:00
The Frostbite Series 2019 race 313 January 2019 11:00
The Frostbite Series 2019 race 413 January 2019 12:00
The Frostbite Series 2019 race 520 January 2019 11:00
The Frostbite Series 2019 race 620 January 2019 12:00
The Frostbite Series 2019 race 727 January 2019 11:00
The Frostbite Series 2019 race 827 January 2019 12:00
The Frostbite Series 2019 race 903 February 2019 11:00
The Frostbite Series 2019 race 1003 February 2019 12:00
The Frostbite Series 2019 race 1110 February 2019 11:00
The Frostbite Series 2019 race 1210 February 2019 12:00
The Frostbite Series 2019 race 1317 February 2019 11:00
The Frostbite Series 2019 race 1417 February 2019 12:00
The Frostbite Series 2019 race 1524 February 2019 11:00
The Frostbite Series 2019 race 1624 February 2019 12:00
The Frostbite Series 2019 race 1703 March 2019 11:00
The Frostbite Series 2019 race 1803 March 2019 12:00
Notices
Shopping Cart
Latest News
Latest Events
Series Results
Below are the results of the last race series to take place:

The Frostbite Series 2019


Start date:
Sun 06/01/2019 Time: 11:00
No. races:
18
Races held:
Weekly
Last race:
Sun 17/02/2019 Time: 12:00